Statistics Podium:
  • Grand Prix WM
    1949 to 2017 - Austin
  • Sidecar WM
    1949 to 2017 - Le Mans
  • Superbike WM
    1988 to 2017 - Aragon
  • BSB
    1995 to 2017 - Brands Hatch Indy
  • IDM
    2000 to 2016 - Hockenheimring

Suzuka 8 Hour

2016
     
1. place  Team: Yamaha Factory Racing Team - Yamaha YZF-R1M
  Katsuyuki Nakasuga  Japan  Pol Espargaro  Spanien  Alex Lowes  England
2. place  Team: Team Green - Kawasaki ZX-10R
  Akira Yanagawa  Japan  Kazuki Watanabe  jp  Leon Haslam  England
3. place  Team: Yoshimura Suzuki Shell Advance - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Takuya Tsuda  jp  Joshua Brookes  Australien  Noriyuki Haga  Japan
 
2015
     
1. place  Team: Yamaha Factory Racing - Yamaha YZF-R1M
  Katsuyuki Nakasuga  Japan  Pol Espargaro  Spanien  Bradley Smith  England
2. place  Team: FCC TRS Honda - Honda CBR1000RR
  Josh Hook  Australien  Dominique Aegerter  Schweiz  Kyle Smith  England
3. place  Team: Team Kagayama - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Yukio Kagayama  jp  Noriyuki Haga  Japan  Ryuichi Kiyonari  Japan
 
2014
     
1. place  Team: MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. - Honda CBR1000RR
  Takumi Takahashi  Japan  Leon Haslam  England  Michael van der Mark  Niederlande
2. place  Team: YOSHIMURA SUZUKI Shell Advance - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Takuya Tsuda  jp  Joshua Waters  Australien  Randy De Puniet  Frankreich
3. place  Team: Team KAGAYAMA & Verity - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Yukio Kagayama  jp  Noriyuki Haga  Japan  Dominique Aegerter  Schweiz
 
2013
     
1. place  Team: MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. - Honda CBR1000RR
  Takumi Takahashi  Japan  Leon Haslam  England  Michael van der Mark  Niederlande
2. place  Team: YOSHIMURA SUZUKI RACING TEAM - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Takuya Tsuda  jp  Nobuatsu Aoki  jp  Joshua Brookes  Australien
3. place  Team: Team KAGAYAMA - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Yukio Kagayama  jp  Kevin Schwantz  us  Noriyuki Haga  Japan
 
2012
     
1. place  Team: F.C.C. TSR Honda - Honda CBR1000RR
  Jonathan Rea  England  Kohsuke Akiyoshi  jp  Tadayuki Okada  jp
2. place  Team: TOHO Racing with MORIWAKI - Honda CBR1000RR
  Tatsuya Yamaguchi  Japan  Yuki Takahashi  Japan  Yusuke Teshima  jp
3. place  Team: YAMAHA FRANCE GMT94 MICHELIN YAMALUBE - Yamaha YZF-R1
  David Checa  Spanien  Kenny Forey  fr 
 
2011
     
1. place  Team: F.C.C. TSR Honda - Honda CBR1000RR
  Kohsuke Akiyoshi  jp  Shinichi Itoh  Japan  Ryuichi Kiyonari  Japan
2. place  Team: YOSHIMURA SUZUKI Racing Team - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Yukio Kagayama  jp  Joshua Waters  Australien  Nobuatsu Aoki  jp
3. place  Team: MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. - Honda CBR1000RR
  Takumi Takahashi  Japan  Makoto Tamada  jp  Tadayuki Okada  jp
 
2010
     
1. place  Team: MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. - Honda CBR1000RR
  Ryuichi Kiyonari  Japan  Takaaki Nakagami  Japan  Takumi Takahashi  Japan
2. place  Team: KEIHIN KOHARA Racing Team - Honda CBR1000RR
  Shinichi Itoh  Japan  Makoto Tamada  jp 
3. place  Team: F.C.C. TSR Honda - Honda CBR1000RR
  Kohsuke Akiyoshi  jp  Jonathan Rea  England  Yuki Takahashi  Japan
 
2009
     
1. place  Team: YOSHIMURA SUZUKI with JOMO - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Daisaku Sakai  Japan  Kazuki Tokudome  jp  Nobuatsu Aoki  jp
2. place  Team: TRICK STAR RACING - Kawasaki ZX-10R
  Hitoyasu Izutsu  jp  Shinya Takeishi  Japan  Ryuji Tsuruta  Japan
3. place  Team: Honda DREAM RT SAKURAI Honda - Honda CBR1000RR
  Chojun Kameya  jp  Takumi Takahashi  Japan 
 
2008
     
1. place  Team: DREAM Honda Racing Team 11 - Honda CBR1000RR
  Ryuichi Kiyonari  Japan  Carlos Checa  Spanien 
2. place  Team: YOSHIMURA SUZUKI with DENSO - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Daisaku Sakai  Japan  Atsushi Watanabe  Japan 
3. place  Team: Kyubo.com team HARC-PRO - Honda CBR1000RR
  Yoshiteru Konishi  Japan  Takumi Takahashi  Japan 
 
2007
     
1. place  Team: Yoshimura Suzuki with Jomo - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Yukio Kagayama  jp  Kohsuke Akiyoshi  jp 
2. place  Team: Team HRC 33 - Honda CBR1000RR 07
  Tadayuki Okada  jp  Carlos Checa  Spanien 
3. place  Team: F.C.C TSR ZIP-FM Racing Team - Honda CBR1000RR 06
  Yusuke Teshima  jp  Shinichi Itoh  Japan 
 
2006
     
1. place  Team: F.C.C TSR ZIP-FM Racing Team - Honda CBR1000RRW
  Shinichi Itoh  Japan  Takeshi Tsujimura  Japan 
2. place  Team: Toy Story RT Runa & Harc-Pro - Honda CBR1000RR
  Yoshiteru Konishi  Japan  Takashi Yasuda  Japan 
3. place  Team: Yoshimura Suzuki with Jomo - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Nobuatsu Aoki  jp  Atsushi Watanabe  Japan 
 
2005
     
1. place  Team: Seven Stars Honda 7 - Honda CBR1000RRW
  Tohru Ukawa  jp  Ryuichi Kiyonari  Japan 
2. place  Team: Seven Stars Honda 11 - Honda CBR1000RRW
  Chris Vermeulen  au  Katsuaki Fujiwara  jp 
3. place  Team: Auto Race - Team HARC-Pro - Honda CBR1000RR
  Haruchika Aoki  jp  Takashi Yasuda  Japan 
 
2004
     
1. place  Team: Seven Stars Honda 7 - Honda CBR1000RRW
  Tohru Ukawa  jp  Hitoyasu Izutsu  jp 
2. place  Team: Yoshimura Suzuku Jomo with Srixon - Suzuki GSX-R1000
  Atsushi Watanabe  Japan  Yukio Kagayama  jp 
3. place  Team: Weider - Honda Gakuen - D.D. Boys - Honda CBR1000RR
  Toshiyuki Hamaguchi  jp  Shogo Moriwaki  Japan 
 
2003
     
1. place  Team: Team Sakurai Honda - Honda VTR1000SPW
  Yukio Nukumi  jp  Manabu Kamada  jp 
2. place  Team: YSP & Prest Racing - Yamaha YZF-R1
  Shinichi Nakatomi  Japan  Wataru Yoshikawa  Japan 
3. place  Team: F.C.C TSR ZIP-FM Racing Team - Honda CBR954RR
  Takeshi Tsujimura  Japan  Shinichi Itoh  Japan 
 
2002
     
1. place  Team: Team Cabin Honda - Honda VTR1000SPW
  Daijiro Kato  jp  Colin Edwards  USA 
2. place  Team: Team Cabin Honda - Honda VTR1000SPW
  Makoto Tamada  jp  Tadayuki Okada  jp 
3. place  Team: Team Sakurai Honda - Honda VTR1000SPW
  Alex Barros  br  Yuichi Takeda  jp 
 
2001
     
1. place  Team: Team Cabin Honda - Honda VTR1000SPW
  Valentino Rossi  it  Colin Edwards  USA  Manabu Kamada  jp
2. place  Team: Team Cabin Honda - Honda VTR1000SPW
  Tadayuki Okada  jp  Alex Barros  br  Shinichi Itoh  Japan
3. place  Team: Team Suzuki - Suzuki GSX-R750
  Akira Ryo  jp  Yukio Kagayama  jp  Atsushi Watanabe  Japan
 
2000
     
1. place  Team: Team Cabin Honda - Honda VTR1000SPW
  Tohru Ukawa  jp  Daijiro Kato  jp 
2. place  Team: Team Suzuki - Suzuki GSX-R750
  Akira Ryo  jp  Keiichi Kitagawa  jp 
3. place  Team: Kawasaki Racing Team - Kawasaki ZX-7RR
  Tamaki Serizawa  jp  Peter Goddard  au 
 
1999
     
1. place  Team: Lucky Strike Honda - Honda RC45
  Tadayuki Okada  jp  Alex Barros  br 
2. place  Team: Castrol Honda - Honda RC45
  Aaron Slight  nz  Colin Edwards  USA 
3. place  Team: Kawasaki Racing Team - Kawasaki ZX-7RR
  Akira Yanagawa  Japan  Hitoyasu Izutsu  jp 
 
1998
     
1. place  Team: Lucky Strike Honda - Honda RC45
  Shinichi Itoh  Japan  Tohru Ukawa  jp 
2. place  Team: Castrol Honda & IWAKI - Honda RC45
  Sete Gibernau  es  Alex Barros  br 
3. place  Team: Castrol Honda - Honda RC45
  Colin Edwards II  us  Tadayuki Okada  jp 
 
1997
     
1. place  Team: Hori-Pro Honda With HART - Honda RC45
  Shinichi Itoh  Japan  Tohru Ukawa  jp 
2. place  Team: Castrol Honda - Honda RC45
  John Kocinski  us  Alex Barros  br 
3. place  Team: Lucky Strike Kawasaki - Kawasaki ZX-7RR
  Akira Ryo  jp  Shinya Takeishi  Japan 
 
1996
     
1. place  Team: Y.R.T. - Yamaha YZF750
  Colin Edwards  USA  Noriyuki Haga  Japan 
2. place  Team: Orico Kawasaki Racing Team - Kawasaki ZX-7RR
  Anthony Gobert  au  Simon Crafar  nz 
3. place  Team: Castrol Honda - Honda RC45
  Carl Fogarty  gb  Takuma Aoki  jp 
 
1995
     
1. place  Team: Team HRC - Honda RC45
  Aaron Slight  nz  Tadayuki Okada  jp 
2. place  Team: Team HRC - Honda RC45
  Shinichi Itoh  Japan  Satoshi Tsujimoto  jp 
3. place  Team: Team Lucky Strike Kawasaki - Kawasaki ZXR750R
  Akira Yanagawa  Japan  Katsuaki Fujiwara  jp 
 
1994
     
1. place  Team: Team HRC - Honda RC45
  Doug Polen  us  Aaron Slight  nz 
2. place  Team: ITOH Ham Racing Kawasaki - Kawasaki ZXR750R
  Scott Russell  us  Terry Rymer  gb 
3. place  Team: Honda - Honda RC45
  Shinichi Itoh  Japan  Shinya Takeishi  Japan 
 
1993
     
1. place  Team: ITOH Ham Racing Kawasaki - Kawasaki ZXR-7
  Scott Russell  us  Aaron Slight  nz 
2. place  Team: Kanemoto Honda - Honda RVF750
  Eddie Lawson  us  Satoshi Tsujimoto  jp 
3. place  Team: Cup Noodle Honda - Honda RVF750
  Takuma Aoki  jp  Mike Smith  us 
 
1992
     
1. place  Team: OKI Honda RT - Honda RVF750
  Wayne Gardner  Australien  Daryl Beattie  au 
2. place  Team: Nescafe RT Yamha - Yamaha YZF750
  Kevin Magee  au  Niall Mackenzie  Schottland 
3. place  Team: Team Blue Fox - Honda RVF750
  Shinya Takeishi  Japan  Kenichiro Iwahashi  jp 
 
1991
     
1. place  Team: Team HRC - Honda RVF750
  Wayne Gardner  Australien  Mick Doohan  au 
2. place  Team: Nescafe RT Yamha - Yamaha YZF750
  Kevin Magee  au  Doug Chandler  us 
3. place  Team: Cnorl Cup Soop RT - Honda RVF750
  Carl Fogarty  gb  Steve Hislop  Schottland 
 
1990
     
1. place  Team: Shiseido Tech 21 RT - Yamaha YZF750
  Tadahiko Taira  jp  Eddie Lawson  us 
2. place  Team: Team Blue Fox - Honda RVF750
  Shoji Miyazaki  jp  Tadashi Ohshima  jp 
3. place  Team: Seed Swatch Honda - Honda RVF750
  Shoji Miyazaki  jp  Alex Vieira  fr 
 
1989
     
1. place  Team: Beams Honda Ikuzawa - Honda RVF750
  Dominique Sarron  fr  Alex Vieira  fr 
2. place  Team: Team Blue Fox - Honda RVF750
  Shoji Miyazaki  jp  Tadashi Ohshima  jp 
3. place  Team: Yamaha FZR750R - Yamaha FZR750R
  Peter Goddard  au  Shingo Katoh  jp 
 
1988
     
1. place  Team: Team Lucky Strike Roberts - Yamaha YZF750
  Kevin Magee  au  Wayne Rainey  us 
2. place  Team: YOSHIMURA Suzuki sietto GP-1 - Suzuki GSX-R750
  Kevin Schwantz  us  Doug Polen  us 
3. place  Team: Team Kawasaki France - Kawasaki ZXR-7
  Pierre-Etienne Samin  fr  Adrien Morillas  fr 
 
1987
     
1. place  Team: Shiseido Tech 21 RT - Yamaha YZF750
  Martin Wimmer  Deutschland  Kevin Magee  au 
2. place  Team: YOSHIMURA Suzuki Olio Fiat - Suzuki GSX-R750
  Garry Goodfellow  nz  Katsuro Takayoshi  jp 
3. place  Team: Team Lucky Strike Roberts - Yamaha YZF750
  John Kocinski  us  Kal Rayborn  us 
 
1986
     
1. place  Team: Team HRC - Honda RVF750
  Wayne Gardner  Australien  Dominique Sarron  fr 
2. place  Team: Malboro Yamaha Dealer Team - Yamaha FZ750
  Michael Dowson  au  Kevin Magee  au 
3. place  Team: Team Yoshimura Motul - Suzuki GSX-R750
  Satoshi Tsujimoto  jp  Kevin Schwantz  us 
 
1985
     
1. place  Team: Team HRC - Honda RVF750
  Wayne Gardner  Australien  Masaki Tokuno  jp 
2. place  Team: America Honda - Honda RVF750
  Mike Baldwin  us  Dominique Sarron  fr 
3. place  Team: Team Yoshimura Motul - Suzuki GSX-R750
  Kevin Schwantz  us  Graeme Crosby  nz 
 
1984
     
1. place  Team: America Honda - Honda RS750R
  Mike Baldwin  us  Fred Merkel  us 
2. place  Team: HONDA France - Honda RS750R
  Guy Bertin  fr  Dominique Sarron  fr 
3. place  Team: HONDA France - Honda RS750R
  Gerard Coudray  fr  Patrick Igoa  fr 
 
1983
     
1. place  Team: SuZUKI France - Suzuki GS1000R
  Herve Moineau  fr  Richard Hubin  fr 
2. place  Team: KAWASAKI France - Kawasaki KZ1000J
  Jean Lafond  fr  Patrick Igoa  fr 
3. place  Team: Team HRC - Honda RS750R
  Fred Merkel  us  John Bettencourt  us 
 
1982
     
1. place  Team: BLUE HELMETS MSC - Honda CB900F
  Shigeo Iljima  jp  Shinji Hagiwara  jp 
2. place  Team: BLUE HELMETS MSC - Honda CB900F
  Hiroyuki Itoh  jp  Toshihito Yoshimura  jp 
3. place  Team: HAMAMATSU TEAM TITAN - Suzuki GSX750
  Hisashi Yamana  jp  Toshiaki Hakamada  jp 
 
1981
     
1. place  Team: HONDA France - Honda RS1000
  Mike Baldwin  us  David Aldana  us 
2. place  Team: SUZUKI France - Suzuki GS1000R
  Pierre-Etienne Samin  fr  Jacques Luc  fr 
3. place  Team: KAWASAKI France KVAS - Kawasaki KZ1000J
  Raymond Roche  fr  Jean Lafond  fr 
 
1980
     
1. place  Team: YOSHIMURA R&D - Suzuki GS1000
  Wes Cooley  us  Graeme Crosby  nz 
2. place  Team: Team KAWASAKI - Kawasaki Z1
  Gregg Hansford  au  Eddie Lawson  us 
3. place  Team: HONDA France - Honda RS1000
  Marc Fontan  fr  Herve Moineau  fr 
 
1979
     
1. place  Team: Team HONDA AUSTRALIA - Honda CB900
  Tony Hatton  au  Michael Cole  au 
2. place  Team: HONDA BRITAIN Racing Team - Honda CB900
  Ron Haslam  gb  Alex George  gb 
3. place  Team: BLUE HELMETS MSC - Honda CB900F
  Shinji Sumitani  jp  Toshio Asami  jp 
 
1978
     
1. place  Team: YOSHIMURA Racing Group - Suzuki GS1000
  Wes Cooley  us  Mike Baldwin  us 
2. place  Team: Team MAC Western - Yamaha TZ750
  Isoyo Sugimoto  jp  David Emde  us 
3. place  Team: YOSHIMURA Racing Group - Kawasaki Z1
  Graeme Crosby  nz  Tony Hatton  au 
 
AnzahlFahrer
5
Tohru Ukawa
4
3
Kohsuke Akiyoshi
Mike Baldwin
Tadayuki Okada
Aaron Slight
2
Wes Cooley
Manabu Kamada
Daijiro Kato
Kevin Magee
Dominique Sarron
1
David Aldana
Nobuatsu Aoki
Alex Barros
Daryl Beattie
Michael Cole
Graeme Crosby
Mick Doohan
Shinji Hagiwara
Tony Hatton
Richard Hubin
Shigeo Iljima
Hitoyasu Izutsu
Yukio Kagayama
Eddie Lawson
Fred Merkel
Herve Moineau
Yukio Nukumi
Doug Polen
Wayne Rainey
Valentino Rossi
Scott Russell
Tadahiko Taira
Kazuki Tokudome
Masaki Tokuno
Alex Vieira
Top