Statistics Podium:
  • Grand Prix WM
    1949 to 2017 - Valencia
  • Sidecar WM
    1949 to 2017 - Rijeka
  • Superbike WM
    1988 to 2017 - Losail
  • BSB
    1995 to 2017 - Brands Hatch GP
  • IDM
    2000 to 2017 - Hockenheimring

AMA Daytona 200

2017
         
    Daytona SportBikes    Danny Eslick   us  Yamaha
 
2016
         
    Daytona SportBikes    Michael Barnes   us  Yamaha
 
2015
         
    Daytona SportBikes    Danny Eslick   us  Suzuki
 
2014
         
    Daytona SportBikes    Danny Eslick   us  Triumph
 
2013
         
    Daytona SportBikes    Cameron Beaubier   us  Yamaha
 
2012
         
    Daytona SportBikes    Joey Pascarella   us  Yamaha
 
2011
         
    Daytona SportBikes    Jason Di Salvo   us  Ducati
 
2010
         
    Daytona SportBikes    Josh Herrin   USA  Yamaha
 
2009
         
    Daytona SportBikes    Ben Bostrom   us  Yamaha
 
2008
         
    Formula Xtreme    Chaz Davies   England  Kawasaki
 
2007
         
    Formula Xtreme    Steve Rapp   us  Kawasaki
 
2006
         
    Formula Xtreme    Jake Zemke   us  Honda
 
2005
         
    Formula Xtreme    Miguel Duhamel   ca  Honda
 
2004
         
    Superbike    Mathew Mladin   au  Suzuki
 
2003
         
    Superbike    Miguel Duhamel   ca  Honda
 
2002
         
    Superbike    Nicky Hayden   USA  Honda
 
2001
         
    Superbike    Mathew Mladin   au  Suzuki
 
2000
         
    Superbike    Mathew Mladin   au  Suzuki
 
1999
         
    Superbike    Miguel Duhamel   ca  Honda
 
1998
         
    Superbike    Scott Russell   us  Yamaha
 
1997
         
    Superbike    Scott Russell   us  Yamaha
 
1996
         
    Superbike    Miguel Duhamel   ca  Honda
 
1995
         
    Superbike    Scott Russell   us  Kawasaki
 
1994
         
    Superbike    Scott Russell   us  Kawasaki
 
1993
         
    Superbike    Eddie Lawson   us  Yamaha
 
1992
         
    Superbike    Scott Russell   us  Kawasaki
 
1991
         
    Superbike    Miguel Duhamel   ca  Honda
 
1990
         
    Superbike    David Sadowski   us  Yamaha
 
1989
         
    Superbike    John Ashmead   us  Honda
 
1988
         
    Superbike    Kevin Schwantz   us  Suzuki
 
1987
         
    Superbike    Wayne Rainey   us  Honda
 
1986
         
    Superbike    Eddie Lawson   us  Yamaha
 
1985
         
    Superbike    Freddie Spencer   USA  Honda
 
1984
         
    Formula 1    Kenny Roberts sr.   us  Yamaha
 
1983
         
    Formula 1    Kenny Roberts sr.   us  Yamaha
 
1982
         
    Formula 1    Graeme Crosby   nz  Yamaha
 
1981
         
    Formula 1    Dale Singleton   us  Yamaha
 
1980
         
    Formula 1    Patrick Pons   fr  Yamaha
 
1979
         
    Formula 1    Dale Singleton   us  Yamaha
 
1978
         
    Formula 1    Kenny Roberts sr.   us  Yamaha
 
1977
         
    Formula 1    Steve Baker   USA  Yamaha
 
1976
         
      Johnny Cecotto   ve  Yamaha
 
1975
         
      Gene Romero   us  Yamaha
 
1974
         
      Giacomo Agostini   it  Yamaha
 
1973
         
      Jarno Saarinen   fi  Yamaha
 
1972
         
      Don Emde   us  Yamaha
 
1971
         
      Dick Mann   us  BSA
 
1970
         
      Dick Mann   us  Honda
 
1969
         
      Cal Rayborn   us  Harley-Davidson
 
1968
         
      Cal Rayborn   us  Harley-Davidson
 
1967
         
      Gary Nixon   us  Triumph
 
1966
         
      Buddy Elmore   us  Triumph
 
1965
         
      Roger Reiman   us  Harley-Davidson
 
1964
         
      Roger Reiman   us  Harley-Davidson
 
1963
         
      Ralph White   us  Harley-Davidson
 
1962
         
      Don Burnett   us  Triumph
 
1961
         
      Roger Reiman   us  Harley-Davidson
 
1960
         
      Brad Andres   us  Harley-Davidson
 
1959
         
      Brad Andres   us  Harley-Davidson
 
1958
         
      Joe Leonard   us  Harley-Davidson
 
1957
         
      Joe Leonard   us  Harley-Davidson
 
1956
         
      John Gibson   us  Harley-Davidson
 
1955
         
      Brad Andres   us  Harley-Davidson
 
1954
         
      Bobby Hill   us  BSA
 
1953
         
      Paul Goldsmith   us  Triumph
 
1952
         
      Dick Klamfoth   us  Norton
 
1951
         
      Dick Klamfoth   us  Norton
 
1950
         
      Billy Mathews   ca  Norton
 
1949
         
      Dick Klamfoth   us  Norton
 
1948
         
      Floyd Emde   us  Indian
 
1947
         
      John Spiegelhoff   us  Indian
 
1941
         
      Billy Mathews   ca  Norton
 
1940
         
      Babe Tancdrede   us  Harley-Davidson
 
1939
         
      Ben Campanale   us  Harley-Davidson
 
1938
         
      Ben Campanale   us  Harley-Davidson
 
1937
         
      Ed Kretz   us  Indian
 
Wins Driver
5
Miguel Duhamel
Scott Russell
3
Brad Andres
Danny Eslick
Dick Klamfoth
Mathew Mladin
Roger Reiman
Kenny Roberts sr.
2
Ben Campanale
Eddie Lawson
Joe Leonard
Dick Mann
Billy Mathews
Cal Rayborn
Dale Singleton
1
Giacomo Agostini
John Ashmead
Michael Barnes
Cameron Beaubier
Ben Bostrom
Don Burnett
Johnny Cecotto
Graeme Crosby
Jason Di Salvo
Buddy Elmore
Don Emde
Floyd Emde
John Gibson
Paul Goldsmith
Bobby Hill
Ed Kretz
Gary Nixon
Joey Pascarella
Patrick Pons
Wayne Rainey
Steve Rapp
Gene Romero
Jarno Saarinen
David Sadowski
Kevin Schwantz
John Spiegelhoff
Babe Tancdrede
Ralph White
Jake Zemke
Top