HomeMotorcycling Statistics
Grand Prix WM Winner
Statistics Podium:
  • Grand Prix WM
    1949 to 2019 - Motegi
  • Sidecar WM
    1949 to 2019 - Rijeka
  • Superbike WM
    1988 to 2019 - San Juan
  • BSB
    1995 to 2019 - Brands Hatch GP
  • IDM
    2000 to 2019 - Hockenheimring

Grand Prix Motorcycle Championship Winner

Grand Prix WM from 1949 to 2019 - Motegi
Sidecar WM from 1949 to 2019 - Rijeka

Table is sortable, just click on the respective class.

TotalMotoGPMoto2500cc350cc250ccMoto3125cc80cc50ccSidecar
Giacomo Agostiniit1226854
Valentino Rossiit11576131412
Angel Nieto sr.es9062127
Marc Marquezes80541610
Mike Hailwoodgb763716212
Jorge Lorenzoes6847174
Daniel Pedrosaes5431158
Mick Doohanau5454
Phil Readgb521142710
Casey Stonerau453852
Jim Redmanzw45221184
Max Biaggiit425829
Toni Mangde428331
John Surteesgb3822151
Carlo Ubbialiit381325
Jorge Martinezes371522
Luca Cadalorait348224
Geoff Dukegb332211
Eddie Lawsonus3131
Kork Ballingtonza311417
Luigi Taverich302226
Loris Capirossiit2972128
Freddie Spencerus27207
Pierpaolo Bianchiit27243
Eugenio Lazzariniit27918
Kevin Schwantzus2525
Hugh Andersonnz25178
Wayne Raineyus2424
Kenny Roberts sr.us24222
Walter Villait24420
Andrea Doviziosoit231445
Barry Sheenegb231931
Maverick Vinaleses226484
Marco Melandriit225107
Fausto Gresiniit2121
Bill Ivygb21714
Ralf Waldmannde20146
Alex Crivillees20155
Tarquinio Proviniit20146
Carlos Lavadove19217
Ricardo Tormoes19415
Gary Hockingzw19865
Wayne Gardnerau1818
Stefan Dörflingerch1899
Kent Anderssonse18414
Thomas Lüthich17125
Toni Eliases171772
Daijiro Katojp1717
Tetsuya Haradajp1717
Johann Zarcofr16151
Nicolas Teroles16313
Alvaro Bautistaes1688
Mika Kalliofi16457
Pol Espargaroes15105
Sito Ponses1515
Jarno Saarinenfi15258
Ernst Degnerde1587
Alex Rinses14248
Marco Simoncelliit14122
Dirk Raudiesde1414
Johnny Cecottove14392
Jan de Vriesnl1414
Dieter Braunde14176
Hans-Georg Anscheidtde1414
Esteve Rabates1313
Andrea Iannoneit13184
Noboru Uedajp1313
John Kocinskius1349
Randy Mamolaus1313
Brad Binderza1257
Miguel Oliveirapt1266
Alex Marquezes1284
Mattia Pasiniit12228
Manuel Poggialism1257
Fergus Andersongb12273
Joan Mires1111
Romano Fenatiit1111
Youichi Uijp1111
Kazuto Sakatajp1111
Takazumi Katayamajp11173
Dave Simmondsgb11110
Werner Haasde1174
Francesco Bagnaiait1082
Hector Barberaes1046
Masao Azumajp1010
Gregg Hansfordau1064
Rodney Gouldgb1010
Ralph Bryansie10127
Luis Salomes99
Hiroshi Aoyamajp99
Gabor Talmacsihu99
Sete Gibernaues981
Roberto Locatelliit99
Haruchika Aokijp99
Hans Spaannl99
Ezio Gianolait99
Bill Lomasgb9171
Jorge Martines88
Franco Morbidelliit88
Danny Kentgb88
Hector Faubeles88
Julian Simones88
Kenny Roberts jr.us88
Loris Reggianiit853
Paolo Pileriit817
Teuvo Länsivuorifi8152
Les Grahamgb8521
Jack Millerau716
Sandro Cortesede752
Stefan Bradlde752
Sebastian Portoar77
Arnaud Vincentfr77
Lucio Cecchinelloit77
Olivier Jacquefr77
Alex Barrosbr734
Franco Unciniit752
Jon Ekeroldza761
Christian Sarronfr716
Henk van Kesselnl77
Chas Mortimergb71123
Kel Carruthersau77
Reginald Armstrongie7412
Enrico Lorenzettiit725
Aron Canetes66
Shinya Nakanojp66
Tomomi Manakojp66
Tadayuki Okadajp642
Doriano Romboniit642
Manfred Herwehde615
Marco Lucchinelliit66
Guy Bertinfr66
Renzo Pasoliniit66
Aalt Toersennl66
Tom Phillisau624
Libero Liberatiit642
Ray Ammzw624
Umberto Masettiit66
Lorenzo Baldassarriit55
Jonas Folgerde5311
Simone Corsiit55
Mike Di Megliofr55
Randy De Punietfr55
Fonsi Nietoes55
Tohru Ukawajp514
Stefano Peruginiit55
Garry McCoyau532
Masaki Tokudomejp55
Takeshi Tsujimurajp55
Helmut Bradlde55
Pierfrancesco Chiliit514
Peter Öttlde523
Carlos Carduses55
August Auingerat55
Jean-Francois Baldefr532
Wil Hartognl55
Bruno Kneubühlerch5131
Bob McIntyregb5122
John Hartlegb5311
Rupert Hollausat514
Ken Kavanaghau514
Cecil Sandfordgb523
Freddie Frithgb55
Dario Ambrosiniit55
Niccolo Antonelliit44
Scott Reddinggb431
Alex De Angelissm431
Roberto Rolfoit413
Emilio Alzamoraes44
Dominique Sarronfr44
Didier de Radiguesbe422
Gerhard Waibelde431
Herbert Rittbergerde44
Börje Janssonse413
Janos Drapalhu431
John Doddsau4121
Gilberto Parlottiit44
Santiago Herreroes44
Barry Smithau413
Paul Lodewijkxnl44
Yoshimi Katayamajp413
Kunimitsu Takahashijp413
Frantisek Stastnycz413
Bruno Ruffoit431
Nello Paganiit422
Augusto Fernandezes33
Lorenzo Dalla Portait33
Albert Arenases33
Luca Mariniit33
Marco Bezzecchiit33
Cal Crutchlowgb33
Sam Lowesgb33
Enea Bastianiniit33
Bradley Smithgb33
Sergio Gadeaes33
Yuki Takahashijp312
Nicky Haydenus33
Simone Sannait33
Norick Abejp33
Daryl Beattieau33
Jean-Philippe Ruggiafr33
Alessandro Gramigniit33
Juan Garrigaes33
Jacques Cornuch33
Reinhold Rothde33
Martin Wimmerde33
Graziano Rossiit33
Patrick Fernandezfr321
Pat Hennenus33
Mick Grantgb312
Michel Rougeriefr312
Julien Van Zeebroeckbe33
Charlie Williamsgb312
Otello Buscheriniit312
Theo Timmernl33
Hideo Kanayajp3111
Jack Findlayau33
Alberto Paganiit33
Silvio Grassettiit312
Mike Duffca321
Frank Perrisgb33
Tommy Robbie3111
Keith Campbellau33
Emilio Mendogniit312
Alfredo Milaniit33
Bob Fostergb33
Gianni Leoniit33
Maurice Canngb33
Tony Arbolinoit22
Marcos Ramirezes22
Fabio Di Giannantonioit22
Jorge Navarroes22
John Mcpheegb22
Khairul Idham Pawimy22
Takaaki Nakagamijp22
Alexis Masboufr22
Efren Vazquezes22
Alex Debones22
Lukas Pesekcz22
Makoto Tamadajp22
Anthony Westau211
Gianluigi Scalviniit22
Carlos Checaes22
Herri Torronteguies22
Manuel Herreroses22
Maurizio Vitaliit22
Ivan Palazzeseve22
Eric Saulfr211
Jack Middelburgnl22
Virginio Ferrariit22
Tom Herronie211
Gianfranco Bonerait211
Helmut Kassnerde211
Tony Ruttergb22
Angelo Bergamontiit211
Salvadore Canellases211
Stuart Grahamgb211
Mitsuo Itohjp22
Jan Hubertsnl22
Alan Shepherdgb211
Alberto Gandossiit22
Dickie Dalegb211
Pierre Monneretfr211
Arthur Wheelergb22
Cromie McCandlessie211
Tommy Woodgb211
Bill Dorangb211
Jaume Masiaes11
Tatsuki Suzukijp11
Danilo Petrucciit11
Kaito Tobajp11
Philipp Öttlde11
Fabio Quartararofr11
Can Öncütr11
Andrea Mignoit11
Livio Loibe11
Xavier Simeonbe11
Dominique Aegerterch11
Jordi Torreses11
Louis Rossifr11
Michele Pirroit11
Ben Spiesus11
Jules Cluzelfr11
Karel Abrahamcz11
Shoya Tomizawajp11
Chris Vermeulenau11
Tomoyoshi Koyamajp11
Troy Baylissau11
Andrea Balleriniit11
Steve Jenknerde11
Pablo Nietoes11
Osamu Miyazakijp11
Jeremy McWilliamsgb11
Regis Laconifr11
Simon Crafarnz11
Marcellino Lucchiit11
Ivan Goiit11
Alberto Puiges11
Nobuatsu Aokijp11
Bruno Casanovait11
Wilco Zeelenbergnl11
Stefan Preinde11
Jim Filiceus11
Kevin Mageeau11
Masaru Kobayashijp11
Paolo Casoliit11
Domenico Brigagliait11
Ian McConnachiegb11
Tadahiko Tairajp11
Gerd Kafkaat11
Fausto Ricciit11
Jacques Bollefr11
Alan Cartergb11
Herve Guilleuxfr11
Roland Freymondch11
Jean-Claude Selinifr11
Jean-Louis Tournadrefr11
Michel Frutschich11
Edi Stöllingerat11
Dennis Irelandnz11
Boet Van Dulmennl11
Alan Northza11
Pierluigi Confortiit11
Mario Legait11
Olivier Chevallierfr11
John Newboldgb11
John Williamsgb11
Ulrich Grafch11
Leif Gustafssonse11
Pentti Korhonenfi11
Gerhard Thurowde11
Ingo Emmerichde11
Fritz Reitmeierde11
Phil Carpentergb11
Benjamin Graues11
Victor Palomoes11
Edmund Czihakde11
Jos Schurgersnl11
Kim Newcombenz11
Adu Celso-Santosbr11
Jan Bruinsnl11
Gyula Marszovskych11
Tony Jefferiesgb11
Ray McCulloughie11
Peter Williamsgb11
Cees Van Dongennl11
Jean Aurealfr11
Godfrey Nashgb11
Ginger Molloynz11
Hiroshi Hasegawajp11
Dick Creithie11
Jack Ahearnau11
Fumio Itojp11
Isao Morishitajp11
Bert Schneiderat11
Derek Mintergb11
Benedicto Caldarellaar11
Teisuke Tanakajp11
Jorge Kisslingza11
Remo Venturiit11
Horst Fügnerde11
Bruno Spaggiariit11
Romolo Ferriit11
Hermann-Paul Müllerde11
Giuseppe Colnagoit11
Duilio Agostiniit11
Rod Colemannz11
Guido Salait11
Ken-Herbert Mudfordnz11
Angelo Copetait11
Rudi Felgenheierde11
Jack Brettgb11
Guido Leoniit11
Artie Bellie11
Manliff Barringtonie11
Harold Daniellgb11
Rolf Bilandch8282
Steve Webstergb6262
Tim Reevesgb6165
Ben Birchallgb3645
Pekka Päivärintafi3232
Klaus Endersde2727
Egbert Streuernl2222
Alain Michelfr1818
Eric Olivergb1717
Klaus Klaffenböckat1616
Fritz Scheideggerch1616
Max Deubelde1212
Jörg Steinhausende1111
Helmut Fathde1111
Werner Schwärzelde1010
Rolf Steinhausende1010
Siegfried Schauzude99
Florian Camathiasch88
Wilhelm Nollde88
Darren Dixongb77
Walter Schneiderde77
Steve Abbottgb66
Jock Taylorgb66
Georg Auerbacherde66
Tero Manninenfi55
Paul Güdelch55
Fritz Hillebrandde55
Markus Schlosserch44
Albino Milaniit44
Hermann Schmidch33
Horst Oweslede33
Willi Faustde33
Bennie Streuernl22
Heinz Luthringshauserde22
Arsenius Butscherde22
Chris Vincentgb22
Cyril Smithgb22
Ercole Frigerioit22
Ricky Stevensgb11
Kurt Hockde11
Sebastien Delannoyfr11
Stuart Muldoongb11
Derek Brindleygb11
Ralph Bohnhorstde11
Derek Jonesgb11
Göte Brodinse11
Bruno Holzerch11
Kalevi Rahkofi11
Johann Attenbergerde11
Colin Seeleygb11
Peter Harrisgb11
Ernesto Merloit11
Top