HomeMotorcycling Statistics
Grand Prix WM Winner
Statistics Podium:
  • Grand Prix WM
    1949 to 2017 - Austin
  • Sidecar WM
    1949 to 2017 - Le Mans
  • Superbike WM
    1988 to 2017 - Aragon
  • BSB
    1995 to 2017 - Brands Hatch Indy
  • IDM
    2000 to 2016 - Hockenheimring

Grand Prix Motorcycle Championship Winner

Grand Prix WM from 1949 to 2017 - Austin
Sidecar WM from 1949 to 2017 - Le Mans

Table is sortable, just click on the respective class.

TotalMotoGPMoto2500cc350cc250ccMoto3125cc80cc50ccSidecar
Giacomo Agostiniit1226854
Valentino Rossiit11475131412
Angel Nieto sr.es9062127
Mike Hailwoodgb763716212
Jorge Lorenzoes6544174
Marc Marquezes56301610
Mick Doohanau5454
Phil Readgb521142710
Daniel Pedrosaes5229158
Jim Redmanzw45221184
Casey Stonerau453852
Toni Mangde428331
Max Biaggiit425829
Carlo Ubbialiit381325
John Surteesgb3822151
Jorge Martinezes371522
Luca Cadalorait348224
Geoff Dukegb332211
Kork Ballingtonza311417
Eddie Lawsonus3131
Luigi Taverich302226
Loris Capirossiit2972128
Eugenio Lazzariniit27918
Pierpaolo Bianchiit27243
Freddie Spencerus27207
Hugh Andersonnz25178
Kevin Schwantzus2525
Walter Villait24420
Kenny Roberts sr.us24222
Wayne Raineyus2424
Barry Sheenegb231931
Marco Melandriit225107
Bill Ivygb21714
Fausto Gresiniit2121
Tarquinio Proviniit20146
Alex Crivillees20155
Ralf Waldmannde20146
Gary Hockingzw19865
Ricardo Tormoes19415
Carlos Lavadove19217
Maverick Vinaleses193484
Kent Anderssonse18414
Stefan Dörflingerch1899
Wayne Gardnerau1818
Tetsuya Haradajp1717
Daijiro Katojp1717
Toni Eliases171772
Mika Kalliofi16457
Alvaro Bautistaes1688
Nicolas Teroles16313
Johann Zarcofr16151
Ernst Degnerde1587
Jarno Saarinenfi15258
Sito Ponses1515
Pol Espargaroes15105
Hans-Georg Anscheidtde1414
Dieter Braunde14176
Jan de Vriesnl1414
Johnny Cecottove14392
Dirk Raudiesde1414
Marco Simoncelliit14122
Thomas Lüthich1495
Randy Mamolaus1313
John Kocinskius1349
Noboru Uedajp1313
Andrea Iannoneit13184
Esteve Rabates1313
Fergus Andersongb12273
Manuel Poggialism1257
Alex Rinses1248
Werner Haasde1174
Dave Simmondsgb11110
Takazumi Katayamajp11173
Kazuto Sakatajp1111
Youichi Uijp1111
Andrea Doviziosoit11245
Ralph Bryansie10127
Rodney Gouldgb1010
Gregg Hansfordau1064
Masao Azumajp1010
Hector Barberaes1046
Mattia Pasiniit1028
Bill Lomasgb9171
Ezio Gianolait99
Hans Spaannl99
Haruchika Aokijp99
Roberto Locatelliit99
Sete Gibernaues981
Hiroshi Aoyamajp99
Gabor Talmacsihu99
Luis Salomes99
Les Grahamgb8521
Teuvo Länsivuorifi8152
Paolo Pileriit817
Loris Reggianiit853
Kenny Roberts jr.us88
Julian Simones88
Hector Faubeles88
Danny Kentgb88
Romano Fenatiit88
Enrico Lorenzettiit725
Reginald Armstrongie7412
Kel Carruthersau77
Chas Mortimergb71123
Henk van Kesselnl77
Franco Unciniit752
Jon Ekeroldza761
Christian Sarronfr716
Alex Barrosbr734
Olivier Jacquefr77
Lucio Cecchinelloit77
Arnaud Vincentfr77
Sebastian Portoar77
Stefan Bradlde752
Sandro Cortesede752
Jack Millerau716
Brad Binderza77
Umberto Masettiit66
Ray Ammzw624
Libero Liberatiit642
Tom Phillisau624
Renzo Pasoliniit66
Aalt Toersennl66
Guy Bertinfr66
Marco Lucchinelliit66
Manfred Herwehde615
Doriano Romboniit642
Tadayuki Okadajp642
Tomomi Manakojp66
Shinya Nakanojp66
Miguel Oliveirapt66
Dario Ambrosiniit55
Freddie Frithgb55
Cecil Sandfordgb523
Ken Kavanaghau514
Rupert Hollausat514
John Hartlegb5311
Bob McIntyregb5122
Bruno Kneubühlerch5131
Wil Hartognl55
Jean-Francois Baldefr532
August Auingerat55
Pierfrancesco Chiliit514
Peter Öttlde523
Carlos Carduses55
Helmut Bradlde55
Takeshi Tsujimurajp55
Garry McCoyau532
Masaki Tokudomejp55
Stefano Peruginiit55
Tohru Ukawajp514
Fonsi Nietoes55
Randy De Punietfr55
Mike Di Megliofr55
Simone Corsiit55
Jonas Folgerde5311
Bruno Ruffoit431
Nello Paganiit422
Kunimitsu Takahashijp413
Frantisek Stastnycz413
Yoshimi Katayamajp413
Barry Smithau413
Paul Lodewijkxnl44
Santiago Herreroes44
John Doddsau4121
Gilberto Parlottiit44
Janos Drapalhu431
Börje Janssonse413
Herbert Rittbergerde44
Gerhard Waibelde431
Didier de Radiguesbe422
Dominique Sarronfr44
Emilio Alzamoraes44
Roberto Rolfoit413
Alex De Angelissm431
Scott Reddinggb431
Alex Marquezes44
Gianni Leoniit33
Maurice Canngb33
Bob Fostergb33
Alfredo Milaniit33
Emilio Mendogniit312
Keith Campbellau33
Tommy Robbie3111
Frank Perrisgb33
Mike Duffca321
Alberto Paganiit33
Silvio Grassettiit312
Jack Findlayau33
Theo Timmernl33
Hideo Kanayajp3111
Charlie Williamsgb312
Otello Buscheriniit312
Julien Van Zeebroeckbe33
Mick Grantgb312
Michel Rougeriefr312
Pat Hennenus33
Graziano Rossiit33
Patrick Fernandezfr321
Martin Wimmerde33
Reinhold Rothde33
Juan Garrigaes33
Jacques Cornuch33
Alessandro Gramigniit33
Daryl Beattieau33
Jean-Philippe Ruggiafr33
Norick Abejp33
Simone Sannait33
Nicky Haydenus33
Yuki Takahashijp312
Sergio Gadeaes33
Bradley Smithgb33
Niccolo Antonelliit33
Sam Lowesgb33
Joan Mires33
Franco Morbidelliit33
Bill Dorangb211
Cromie McCandlessie211
Tommy Woodgb211
Dickie Dalegb211
Pierre Monneretfr211
Arthur Wheelergb22
Alberto Gandossiit22
Jan Hubertsnl22
Alan Shepherdgb211
Mitsuo Itohjp22
Stuart Grahamgb211
Salvadore Canellases211
Angelo Bergamontiit211
Tony Ruttergb22
Gianfranco Bonerait211
Helmut Kassnerde211
Tom Herronie211
Virginio Ferrariit22
Jack Middelburgnl22
Eric Saulfr211
Ivan Palazzeseve22
Maurizio Vitaliit22
Manuel Herreroses22
Herri Torronteguies22
Carlos Checaes22
Gianluigi Scalviniit22
Anthony Westau211
Makoto Tamadajp22
Lukas Pesekcz22
Alex Debones22
Alexis Masboufr22
Efren Vazquezes22
Enea Bastianiniit22
Jorge Navarroes22
Francesco Bagnaiait22
Cal Crutchlowgb22
Khairul Idham Pawimy22
Manliff Barringtonie11
Harold Daniellgb11
Artie Bellie11
Guido Leoniit11
Jack Brettgb11
Rudi Felgenheierde11
Ken-Herbert Mudfordnz11
Angelo Copetait11
Rod Colemannz11
Guido Salait11
Hermann-Paul Müllerde11
Giuseppe Colnagoit11
Duilio Agostiniit11
Romolo Ferriit11
Horst Fügnerde11
Bruno Spaggiariit11
Remo Venturiit11
Jorge Kisslingza11
Benedicto Caldarellaar11
Derek Mintergb11
Teisuke Tanakajp11
Fumio Itojp11
Isao Morishitajp11
Bert Schneiderat11
Jack Ahearnau11
Dick Creithie11
Ginger Molloynz11
Hiroshi Hasegawajp11
Cees Van Dongennl11
Jean Aurealfr11
Godfrey Nashgb11
Gyula Marszovskych11
Tony Jefferiesgb11
Ray McCulloughie11
Peter Williamsgb11
Jan Bruinsnl11
Jos Schurgersnl11
Adu Celso-Santosbr11
Kim Newcombenz11
Ingo Emmerichde11
Gerhard Thurowde11
Fritz Reitmeierde11
Phil Carpentergb11
Benjamin Graues11
Edmund Czihakde11
Victor Palomoes11
Leif Gustafssonse11
Pentti Korhonenfi11
John Newboldgb11
Olivier Chevallierfr11
John Williamsgb11
Ulrich Grafch11
Alan Northza11
Pierluigi Confortiit11
Mario Legait11
Edi Stöllingerat11
Dennis Irelandnz11
Boet Van Dulmennl11
Roland Freymondch11
Jean-Claude Selinifr11
Jean-Louis Tournadrefr11
Michel Frutschich11
Jacques Bollefr11
Alan Cartergb11
Herve Guilleuxfr11
Fausto Ricciit11
Gerd Kafkaat11
Domenico Brigagliait11
Ian McConnachiegb11
Tadahiko Tairajp11
Masaru Kobayashijp11
Paolo Casoliit11
Jim Filiceus11
Kevin Mageeau11
Wilco Zeelenbergnl11
Stefan Preinde11
Bruno Casanovait11
Nobuatsu Aokijp11
Alberto Puiges11
Ivan Goiit11
Simon Crafarnz11
Marcellino Lucchiit11
Regis Laconifr11
Jeremy McWilliamsgb11
Osamu Miyazakijp11
Andrea Balleriniit11
Steve Jenknerde11
Pablo Nietoes11
Troy Baylissau11
Chris Vermeulenau11
Tomoyoshi Koyamajp11
Jules Cluzelfr11
Karel Abrahamcz11
Shoya Tomizawajp11
Michele Pirroit11
Ben Spiesus11
Louis Rossifr11
Jordi Torreses11
Dominique Aegerterch11
Livio Loibe11
Xavier Simeonbe11
John Mcpheegb11
Takaaki Nakagamijp11
Lorenzo Baldassarriit11
Rolf Bilandch8282
Steve Webstergb6262
Tim Reevesgb5256
Pekka Päivärintafi2828
Klaus Endersde2727
Egbert Streuernl2222
Ben Birchallgb2231
Alain Michelfr1818
Eric Olivergb1717
Fritz Scheideggerch1616
Klaus Klaffenböckat1616
Max Deubelde1212
Helmut Fathde1111
Jörg Steinhausende1111
Werner Schwärzelde1010
Rolf Steinhausende1010
Siegfried Schauzude99
Wilhelm Nollde88
Florian Camathiasch88
Walter Schneiderde77
Darren Dixongb77
Georg Auerbacherde66
Jock Taylorgb66
Steve Abbottgb66
Fritz Hillebrandde55
Paul Güdelch55
Tero Manninenfi55
Albino Milaniit44
Markus Schlosserch44
Willi Faustde33
Horst Oweslede33
Hermann Schmidch33
Ercole Frigerioit22
Cyril Smithgb22
Chris Vincentgb22
Arsenius Butscherde22
Heinz Luthringshauserde22
Bennie Streuernl22
Ernesto Merloit11
Peter Harrisgb11
Colin Seeleygb11
Johann Attenbergerde11
Kalevi Rahkofi11
Bruno Holzerch11
Göte Brodinse11
Derek Jonesgb11
Ralph Bohnhorstde11
Derek Brindleygb11
Stuart Muldoongb11
Sebastien Delannoyfr11
Kurt Hockde11
Ricky Stevensgb11
Top