HomeMotorcycling Statistics
Grand Prix WM Podium
Statistics Podium:
  • Grand Prix WM
    1949 to 2018 - Buriram
  • Sidecar WM
    1949 to 2018 - Oschersleben
  • Superbike WM
    1988 to 2018 - Magny Cours
  • BSB
    1995 to 2018 - Assen
  • IDM
    2000 to 2018 - Hockenheimring

Grand Prix Motorcycle Championship Podium

1980
Misanosm.png
500cc:
Pole
Marco Lucchinelli it Suzuki
Race
1 Kenny Roberts sr. us Yamaha
2 Franco Uncini it Suzuki
3 Graziano Rossi it Suzuki
Fastlap
Kenny Roberts sr. us Yamaha
350cc:
Pole
Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
Race
1 Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
2 Massimo Matteoni it Bimota-Yamaha
3 Walter Villa it Adriatica-Yamaha
Fastlap
Carlos Lavado Venezuela Yamaha
250cc:
Pole
Toni Mang de Kawasaki
Race
1 Toni Mang de Kawasaki
2 Jean-Francois Balde fr Kawasaki
3 Pierluigi Conforti it Yamaha
Fastlap
Kork Ballington za Kawasaki
125cc:
Pole
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Sanvenero-MBA
Race
1 Pierpaolo Bianchi it Sanvenero-MBA
2 Guy Bertin fr Motobecane
3 Bruno Kneubühler ch MBA
Fastlap
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Sanvenero-MBA
50cc:
Pole
Eugenio Lazzarini it Iprem
Race
1 Eugenio Lazzarini it Iprem
2 Theo Timmer nl Bultaco
3 Hans Hummel at Kreidler
Fastlap
Stefan Dörflinger ch Kreidler
Jaramaes.png
500cc:
Pole
Kenny Roberts sr. us Yamaha
Race
1 Kenny Roberts sr. us Yamaha
2 Marco Lucchinelli it Suzuki
3 Randy Mamola USA Suzuki
Fastlap
Kenny Roberts sr. us Yamaha
250cc:
Pole
Kork Ballington za Kawasaki
Race
1 Kork Ballington za Kawasaki
2 Toni Mang de Kawasaki
3 Thierry Espie fr Bimota-Yamaha
Fastlap
Kork Ballington za Kawasaki
125cc:
Pole
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Sanvenero-MBA
Race
1 Pierpaolo Bianchi it Sanvenero-MBA
2 Ivan Palazzese ve MBA
3 Bruno Kneubühler ch MBA
Fastlap
Guy Bertin fr Motobecane
50cc:
Pole
Ricardo Tormo es Kreidler
Race
1 Eugenio Lazzarini it Iprem
2 Stefan Dörflinger ch Kreidler
3 Henk van Kessel Niederlande Pentax
Fastlap
Eugenio Lazzarini it Iprem
Le Castelletfr.png
500cc:
Pole
Marco Lucchinelli it Suzuki
Race
1 Kenny Roberts sr. us Yamaha
2 Randy Mamola USA Suzuki
3 Marco Lucchinelli it Suzuki
Fastlap
Kenny Roberts sr. us Yamaha
350cc:
Pole
Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
Race
1 Jon Ekerold za Bimota-Yamaha
2 Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
3 Eric Saul fr Bimota-Yamaha
Fastlap
Jon Ekerold za Bimota-Yamaha
250cc:
Pole
Toni Mang de Kawasaki
Race
1 Kork Ballington za Kawasaki
2 Toni Mang de Kawasaki
3 Thierry Espie fr Bimota-Yamaha
Fastlap
Thierry Espie fr Bimota-Yamaha
125cc:
Pole
Guy Bertin fr Motobecane
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Minarelli
2 Pierpaolo Bianchi it Sanvenero-MBA
3 Loris Reggiani it Minarelli
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Minarelli
Rijekamk.png
250cc:
Pole
Toni Mang de Kawasaki
Race
1 Toni Mang de Kawasaki
2 Gianpaolo Marchetti it MBA
3 Sauro Pazzaglia it Morbidelli
Fastlap
Toni Mang de Kawasaki
125cc:
Pole
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Sanvenero-MBA
Race
1 Guy Bertin fr Motobecane
2 Hans Müller ch MBA
3 Loris Reggiani it Minarelli
Fastlap
Guy Bertin fr Motobecane
50cc:
Pole
Ricardo Tormo es Kreidler
Race
1 Ricardo Tormo es Kreidler
2 Stefan Dörflinger ch Kreidler
3 Eugenio Lazzarini it Iprem
Fastlap
Ricardo Tormo es Kreidler
Assennl.png
500cc:
Pole
Jack Middelburg nl Yamaha
Race
1 Jack Middelburg nl Yamaha
2 Graziano Rossi it Suzuki
3 Franco Uncini it Suzuki
Fastlap
Randy Mamola USA Suzuki
350cc:
Pole
Toni Mang de Kawasaki
Race
1 Jon Ekerold za Bimota-Yamaha
2 Patrick Fernandez fr Bimota-Yamaha
3 Toni Mang de Kawasaki
Fastlap
Patrick Fernandez fr Bimota-Yamaha
250cc:
Pole
Toni Mang de Kawasaki
Race
1 Carlos Lavado Venezuela Yamaha
2 Eric Saul fr Bimota-Yamaha
3 Toni Mang de Kawasaki
Fastlap
Carlos Lavado Venezuela Yamaha
125cc:
Pole
Guy Bertin fr Motobecane
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Minarelli
2 Guy Bertin fr Motobecane
3 Loris Reggiani it Minarelli
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Minarelli
50cc:
Pole
Ricardo Tormo es Kreidler
Race
1 Ricardo Tormo es Kreidler
2 Stefan Dörflinger ch Kreidler
3 Eugenio Lazzarini it Iprem
Fastlap
Ricardo Tormo es Kreidler
Zolderbe.png
500cc:
Pole
Randy Mamola USA Suzuki
Race
1 Randy Mamola USA Suzuki
2 Marco Lucchinelli it Suzuki
3 Kenny Roberts sr. us Yamaha
Fastlap
Marco Lucchinelli it Suzuki
250cc:
Pole
Toni Mang de Kawasaki
Race
1 Toni Mang de Kawasaki
2 Gianpaolo Marchetti it MBA
3 Patrick Fernandez fr Bimota-Yamaha
Fastlap
Toni Mang de Kawasaki
125cc:
Pole
Hans Müller ch MBA
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Minarelli
2 Guy Bertin fr Motobecane
3 Loris Reggiani it Minarelli
Fastlap
Guy Bertin fr Motobecane
50cc:
Pole
Ricardo Tormo es Kreidler
Race
1 Stefan Dörflinger ch Kreidler
2 Eugenio Lazzarini it Iprem
3 Yves Dupont fr ABF
Fastlap
Stefan Dörflinger ch Kreidler
Imatrafi.png
500cc:
Pole
Graziano Rossi it Suzuki
Race
1 Wil Hartog nl Suzuki
2 Kenny Roberts sr. us Yamaha
3 Franco Uncini it Suzuki
Fastlap
Marco Lucchinelli it Suzuki
250cc:
Pole
Toni Mang de Kawasaki
Race
1 Kork Ballington za Kawasaki
2 Toni Mang de Kawasaki
3 Roland Freymond ch Morbidelli
Fastlap
Kork Ballington za Kawasaki
125cc:
Pole
Guy Bertin fr Motobecane
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Minarelli
2 Pierpaolo Bianchi it Sanvenero-MBA
3 Hans Müller ch MBA
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Minarelli
Silverstonegb.png
500cc:
Pole
Kenny Roberts sr. us Yamaha
Race
1 Randy Mamola USA Suzuki
2 Kenny Roberts sr. us Yamaha
3 Marco Lucchinelli it Suzuki
Fastlap
Kenny Roberts sr. us Yamaha
350cc:
Pole
Toni Mang de Kawasaki
Race
1 Toni Mang de Kawasaki
2 Jon Ekerold za Bimota-Yamaha
3 Eric Saul fr Bimota-Yamaha
Fastlap
Toni Mang de Kawasaki
250cc:
Pole
Toni Mang de Kawasaki
Race
1 Kork Ballington za Kawasaki
2 Toni Mang de Kawasaki
3 Thierry Espie fr Bimota-Yamaha
Fastlap
Toni Mang de Kawasaki
125cc:
Pole
Guy Bertin fr Motobecane
Race
1 Loris Reggiani it Minarelli
2 Bruno Kneubühler ch MBA
3 Pierpaolo Bianchi it Sanvenero-MBA
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Minarelli
Brnocz.png
350cc:
Pole
Toni Mang de Kawasaki
Race
1 Toni Mang de Kawasaki
2 Jean-Francois Balde fr Kawasaki
3 Jeff Sayle au Yamaha
Fastlap
Toni Mang de Kawasaki
250cc:
Pole
Toni Mang de Kawasaki
Race
1 Toni Mang de Kawasaki
2 Kork Ballington za Kawasaki
3 Jean-Francois Balde fr Kawasaki
Fastlap
Toni Mang de Kawasaki
125cc:
Pole
Angel Nieto sr. es Minarelli
Race
1 Guy Bertin fr Motobecane
2 Maurizio Massimiani it Minarelli
3 Hans Müller ch MBA
Fastlap
Guy Bertin fr Motobecane
Nürburgringde.png
500cc:
Pole
Randy Mamola USA Suzuki
Race
1 Marco Lucchinelli it Suzuki
2 Graeme Crosby nz Suzuki
3 Wil Hartog nl Suzuki
Fastlap
Marco Lucchinelli it Suzuki
350cc:
Pole
Toni Mang de Kawasaki
Race
1 Jon Ekerold za Bimota-Yamaha
2 Toni Mang de Kawasaki
3 Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
Fastlap
Jon Ekerold za Bimota-Yamaha
250cc:
Pole
Toni Mang de Kawasaki
Race
1 Kork Ballington za Kawasaki
2 Jean-Francois Balde fr Kawasaki
3 Toni Mang de Kawasaki
Fastlap
Kork Ballington za Kawasaki
125cc:
Pole
Guy Bertin fr Motobecane
Race
1 Guy Bertin fr Motobecane
2 Angel Nieto sr. es Minarelli
3 Hans Müller ch MBA
Fastlap
Guy Bertin fr Motobecane
50cc:
Pole
Ricardo Tormo es Kreidler
Race
1 Stefan Dörflinger ch Kreidler
2 Eugenio Lazzarini it Iprem
3 Hans Hummel at Kreidler
Fastlap
Stefan Dörflinger ch Kreidler
1980
Le Castelletfr.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Rolf Biland ch LCR-Yamaha
2 Jock Taylor gb Windle-Yamaha
3 Werner Schwärzel Deutschland Yamaha
Rijekamk.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Rolf Biland ch LCR-Yamaha
2 Alain Michel fr Seymaz-Yamaha
3 Jock Taylor gb Windle-Yamaha
Assennl.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Jock Taylor gb Windle-Yamaha
2 Alain Michel fr Seymaz-Yamaha
3 Derek Jones gb Yamaha
Zolderbe.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Jock Taylor gb Windle-Yamaha
2 Alain Michel fr Seymaz-Yamaha
3 Rolf Biland ch LCR-Yamaha
Imatrafi.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Jock Taylor gb Windle-Yamaha
2 Werner Schwärzel Deutschland Yamaha
3 Bruno Holzer ch LCR-Yamaha
Silverstonegb.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Derek Jones gb Yamaha
2 Jock Taylor gb Windle-Yamaha
3 George O Dell gb Yamaha
Brnocz.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Rolf Biland ch LCR-Yamaha
2 Alain Michel fr Seymaz-Yamaha
3 Bruno Holzer ch LCR-Yamaha
Nürburgringde.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Jock Taylor gb Windle-Yamaha
2 Alain Michel fr Seymaz-Yamaha
3 Egbert Streuer nl LCR-Yamaha
Top