HomeMotorcycling Statistics
Grand Prix WM Podium
Statistics Podium:
  • Grand Prix WM
    1949 to 2018 - Buriram
  • Sidecar WM
    1949 to 2018 - Oschersleben
  • Superbike WM
    1988 to 2018 - Magny Cours
  • BSB
    1995 to 2018 - Assen
  • IDM
    2000 to 2018 - Hockenheimring

Grand Prix Motorcycle Championship Podium

1976
Le Mansfr.png
500cc:
Pole
Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
Race
1 Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
2 Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
3 Marco Lucchinelli it Suzuki
Fastlap
Marco Lucchinelli it Suzuki
350cc:
Pole
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
Race
1 Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
2 Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
3 Jean-Francois Balde fr Yamaha
Fastlap
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
250cc:
Pole
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
Race
1 Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
2 Gianfranco Bonera it Harley-Davidson
3 Pentti Korhonen fi Yamaha
Fastlap
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
50cc:
Pole
Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
Race
1 Herbert Rittberger de Kreidler
2 Rudolf Kunz de Kreidler
3 Stefan Dörflinger ch Kreidler
Fastlap
Rudolf Kunz de Kreidler
Salzburgringat.png
500cc:
Pole
Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
Race
1 Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
2 Marco Lucchinelli it Suzuki
3 Phil Read England Suzuki
Fastlap
Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
350cc:
Pole
Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
Race
1 Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
2 Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
3 John Dodds Australien Yamaha
Fastlap
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
125cc:
Pole
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
Race
1 Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
2 Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
3 Otello Buscherini it Malanca
Fastlap
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
Mugelloit.png
500cc:
Pole
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
Race
1 Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
2 Phil Read England Suzuki
3 Virginio Ferrari it Suzuki
Fastlap
Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
350cc:
Pole
John Dodds Australien Yamaha
Race
1 Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
2 Franco Uncini it Yamaha
3 John Dodds Australien Yamaha
Fastlap
Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
250cc:
Pole
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
Race
1 Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
2 Takazumi Katayama jp Yamaha
3 Pentti Korhonen fi Yamaha
Fastlap
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
125cc:
Pole
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
Race
1 Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
2 Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
3 Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
Fastlap
Otello Buscherini it Malanca
50cc:
Pole
Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
2 Eugenio Lazzarini it UFO-Morbidelli
3 Rudolf Kunz de Kreidler
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
Opatijamk.png
350cc:
Pole
Tom Herron ie Yamaha
Race
1 Olivier Chevallier fr Yamaha
2 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
3 Takazumi Katayama jp Yamaha
Fastlap
Olivier Chevallier fr Yamaha
250cc:
Pole
Takazumi Katayama jp Yamaha
Race
1 Dieter Braun Deutschland Yamaha
2 Tom Herron ie Yamaha
3 Olivier Chevallier fr Yamaha
Fastlap
Gianfranco Bonera it Harley-Davidson
125cc:
Pole
Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
Race
1 Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
2 Henk van Kessel Niederlande Condor-AGV
3 Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
50cc:
Pole
Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
Race
1 Ulrich Graf ch Kreidler
2 Herbert Rittberger de Kreidler
3 Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
Fastlap
Herbert Rittberger de Kreidler
Isle of Manim.png
500cc:
Pole
John Williams gb Suzuki
Race
1 Tom Herron it Yamaha
2 Ian Richards gb Yamaha
3 Billie Guthrie ie Yamaha
Fastlap
John Williams gb Suzuki
350cc:
Pole
Tom Herron ie Yamaha
Race
1 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
2 Tony Rutter gb Yamaha
3 Billie Guthrie ie Yamaha
Fastlap
Tony Rutter gb Yamaha
250cc:
Pole
Tom Herron ie Yamaha
Race
1 Tom Herron ie Yamaha
2 Takazumi Katayama jp Yamaha
3 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
Fastlap
Tom Herron ie Yamaha
Assennl.png
500cc:
Pole
Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
Race
1 Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
2 Pat Hennen us Suzuki
3 Wil Hartog nl Suzuki
Fastlap
Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
350cc:
Pole
Takazumi Katayama jp Yamaha
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Patrick Pons fr Yamaha
3 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Pole
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
Race
1 Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
2 Takazumi Katayama jp Yamaha
3 John Dodds Australien Yamaha
Fastlap
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
125cc:
Pole
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
Race
1 Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
2 Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
3 Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
Fastlap
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
50cc:
Pole
Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
2 Ulrich Graf ch Kreidler
3 Herbert Rittberger de Kreidler
Fastlap
Ulrich Graf ch Kreidler
Spa-Francorchampsbe.png
500cc:
Pole
Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
Race
1 John Williams gb Suzuki
2 Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
3 Marcel Ankone nl Suzuki
Fastlap
John Williams gb Suzuki
250cc:
Pole
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
Race
1 Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
2 Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
3 Takazumi Katayama jp Yamaha
Fastlap
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
125cc:
Pole
Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
2 Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
3 Eugenio Lazzarini it Morbidelli
Fastlap
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
50cc:
Pole
Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
Race
1 Herbert Rittberger de Kreidler
2 Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
3 Ulrich Graf ch Kreidler
Fastlap
Herbert Rittberger de Kreidler
Imatrafi.png
500cc:
Pole
Teuvo Länsivuori fi Suzuki
Race
1 Pat Hennen us Suzuki
2 Teuvo Länsivuori fi Suzuki
3 Philippe Coulon ch Suzuki
Fastlap
Teuvo Länsivuori fi Suzuki
350cc:
Pole
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
Race
1 Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
2 Dieter Braun Deutschland Yamaha
3 Tom Herron ie Yamaha
Fastlap
Dieter Braun Deutschland Yamaha
250cc:
Pole
Pentti Korhonen fi Yamaha
Race
1 Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
2 Takazumi Katayama jp Yamaha
3 Gianfranco Bonera it Harley-Davidson
Fastlap
Dieter Braun Deutschland Yamaha
125cc:
Pole
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
Race
1 Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
2 Gert Bender de Bender-Special
3 Henk van Kessel Niederlande Condor-AGV
Fastlap
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
50cc:
Pole
Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
Race
1 Julien Van Zeebroeck be Kreidler
2 Ulrich Graf ch Kreidler
3 Eugenio Lazzarini it UFO-Morbidelli
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
Anderstorpse.png
500cc:
Pole
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
Race
1 Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
2 Jack Findlay au Suzuki
3 Chas Mortimer gb Suzuki
Fastlap
John Newbold gb Suzuki
250cc:
Pole
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
Race
1 Takazumi Katayama jp Yamaha
2 Dieter Braun Deutschland Yamaha
3 Gianfranco Bonera it Harley-Davidson
Fastlap
Gianfranco Bonera it Harley-Davidson
125cc:
Pole
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
Race
1 Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
2 Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
3 Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
Fastlap
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
50cc:
Pole
Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
2 Ulrich Graf ch Kreidler
3 Eugenio Lazzarini it UFO-Morbidelli
Fastlap
Ulrich Graf ch Kreidler
Brnocz.png
500cc:
Pole
Teuvo Länsivuori fi Suzuki
Race
1 John Newbold gb Suzuki
2 Teuvo Länsivuori fi Suzuki
3 Philippe Coulon ch Suzuki
Fastlap
Teuvo Länsivuori fi Suzuki
350cc:
Pole
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
Race
1 Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
2 Victor Palomo es Yamaha
3 Tom Herron ie Yamaha
Fastlap
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
250cc:
Pole
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
Race
1 Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
2 Gianfranco Bonera it Harley-Davidson
3 Takazumi Katayama jp Yamaha
Fastlap
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
Nürburgringde.png
500cc:
Pole
Virginio Ferrari it Suzuki
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Marco Lucchinelli it Suzuki
3 Pat Hennen us Suzuki
Fastlap
Marcel Ankone nl Suzuki
350cc:
Pole
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
Race
1 Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
2 Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
3 Gianfranco Bonera it Harley-Davidson
Fastlap
Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
250cc:
Pole
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
Race
1 Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
2 Kork Ballington za Yamaha
3 Jon Ekerold za Yamaha
Fastlap
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
125cc:
Pole
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
Race
1 Toni Mang de Morbidelli
2 Walter Koschine de Maico
3 Julien Van Zeebroeck be Morbidelli
Fastlap
Toni Mang de Morbidelli
50cc:
Pole
Ulrich Graf ch Kreidler
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
2 Herbert Rittberger de Kreidler
3 Ulrich Graf ch Kreidler
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
Barcelonaes.png
350cc:
Pole
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
Race
1 Kork Ballington za Yamaha
2 Victor Palomo es Yamaha
3 Franco Uncini it Yamaha
Fastlap
Franco Uncini it Yamaha
250cc:
Pole
Alan North Südafrika Yamaha
Race
1 Gianfranco Bonera it Harley-Davidson
2 Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
3 Alan North Südafrika Yamaha
Fastlap
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
125cc:
Pole
Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
Race
1 Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
2 Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
3 Henk van Kessel Niederlande Condor-AGV
Fastlap
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
50cc:
Pole
Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
2 Herbert Rittberger de Kreidler
3 Eugenio Lazzarini it UFO-Morbidelli
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Bultaco
1976
Le Mansfr.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Rolf Biland ch Seymaz-Yamaha
2 Alain Michel fr GEP-Yamaha
3 Helmut Schilling de ARO-Fath
Salzburgringat.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Rolf Steinhausen de Busch-König
2 Werner Schwärzel Deutschland König
3 Siegfried Schauzu de ARO-Fath
Isle of Manim.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Rolf Steinhausen de Busch-König
2 Dick Greasley gb Chell-Yamaha
3 Malcolm Hobson gb Yamaha
Assennl.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Hermann Schmid ch Schmid-Yamaha
2 Martin Kooy nl König
3 Gustav Pape de König
Spa-Francorchampsbe.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Rolf Steinhausen de Busch-König
2 Werner Schwärzel Deutschland König
3 Helmut Schilling de ARO-Fath
Brnocz.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Hermann Schmid ch Schmid-Yamaha
2 Werner Schwärzel Deutschland König
3 Rolf Biland ch Seymaz-Yamaha
Nürburgringde.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Werner Schwärzel Deutschland König
2 Rolf Steinhausen de Busch-König
3 George O Dell gb Yamaha
Top