HomeMotorcycling Statistics
Grand Prix WM Podium
Statistics Podium:
  • Grand Prix WM
    1949 to 2018 - Buriram
  • Sidecar WM
    1949 to 2018 - Oschersleben
  • Superbike WM
    1988 to 2018 - Magny Cours
  • BSB
    1995 to 2018 - Assen
  • IDM
    2000 to 2018 - Hockenheimring

Grand Prix Motorcycle Championship Podium

1975
Le Castelletfr.png
500cc:
Pole
Teuvo Länsivuori fi Suzuki
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it Yamaha
2 Hideo Kanaya jp Yamaha
3 Phil Read England MV Agusta
Fastlap
Hideo Kanaya jp Yamaha
350cc:
Pole
Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
Race
1 Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
2 Giacomo Agostini it Yamaha
3 Gerard Choukroun fr Yamaha
Fastlap
Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
250cc:
Pole
Ikujiro Takai jp Yamaha
Race
1 Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
2 Ikujiro Takai jp Yamaha
3 Michel Rougerie fr Harley-Davidson
Fastlap
Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
125cc:
Pole
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
Race
1 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
2 Leif Gustafsson se Yamaha
3 Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
Fastlap
Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
Jaramaes.png
350cc:
Pole
Victor Palomo es Yamaha
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it Yamaha
2 Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
3 Hideo Kanaya jp Yamaha
Fastlap
Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
250cc:
Pole
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
Race
1 Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
2 Patrick Pons fr Yamaha
3 Benjamin Grau es Derbi
Fastlap
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
125cc:
Pole
Benjamin Grau es Derbi
Race
1 Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
2 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
3 Bruno Kneubühler ch Yamaha
Fastlap
Benjamin Grau es Derbi
50cc:
Pole
Angel Nieto sr. es Kreidler
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Kreidler
2 Julien Van Zeebroeck be Kreidler
3 Stefan Dörflinger ch Kreidler
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Kreidler
Salzburgringat.png
500cc:
Pole
Giacomo Agostini it Yamaha
Race
1 Hideo Kanaya jp Yamaha
2 Teuvo Länsivuori fi Suzuki
3 Phil Read England MV Agusta
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it Yamaha
350cc:
Pole
Hideo Kanaya jp Yamaha
Race
1 Hideo Kanaya jp Yamaha
2 Jon Ekerold za Yamaha
3 Adu Celso-Santos br Yamaha
Fastlap
Hideo Kanaya jp Yamaha
125cc:
Pole
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
Race
1 Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
2 Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
3 Henk van Kessel Niederlande Condor-AGV
Fastlap
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
Hockenheimde.png
500cc:
Pole
Teuvo Länsivuori fi Suzuki
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it Yamaha
2 Phil Read England MV Agusta
3 Teuvo Länsivuori fi Suzuki
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it Yamaha
350cc:
Pole
Giacomo Agostini it Yamaha
Race
1 Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
2 Dieter Braun Deutschland Yamaha
3 Pentti Korhonen fi Yamaha
Fastlap
Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
250cc:
Pole
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
Race
1 Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
2 Michel Rougerie fr Harley-Davidson
3 Victor Palomo es Yamaha
Fastlap
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
125cc:
Pole
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
Race
1 Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
2 Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
3 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
Fastlap
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
50cc:
Pole
Eugenio Lazzarini it Piovaticci
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Kreidler
2 Eugenio Lazzarini it Piovaticci
3 Julien Van Zeebroeck be Kreidler
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Kreidler
Imolait.png
500cc:
Pole
Giacomo Agostini it Yamaha
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it Yamaha
2 Phil Read England MV Agusta
3 Hideo Kanaya jp Yamaha
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it Yamaha
350cc:
Pole
Hideo Kanaya jp Yamaha
Race
1 Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
2 Giacomo Agostini it Yamaha
3 Patrick Pons fr Yamaha
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it Yamaha
250cc:
Pole
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
Race
1 Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
2 Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
3 Michel Rougerie fr Harley-Davidson
Fastlap
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
125cc:
Pole
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
Race
1 Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
2 Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
3 Henk van Kessel Niederlande Condor-AGV
Fastlap
Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
50cc:
Pole
Eugenio Lazzarini it Piovaticci
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Kreidler
2 Eugenio Lazzarini it Piovaticci
3 Stefan Dörflinger ch Kreidler
Fastlap
Eugenio Lazzarini it Piovaticci
Isle of Manim.png
500cc:
Pole
Tony Rutter gb Yamaha
Race
1 Mick Grant gb Kawasaki
2 John Williams gb Yamaha
3 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
Fastlap
Mick Grant gb Kawasaki
350cc:
Pole
Tony Rutter gb Yamaha
Race
1 Charlie Williams gb Yamaha
2 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
3 Tom Herron ie Yamaha
Fastlap
Alex George gb Yamaha
250cc:
Pole
Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
Race
1 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
2 Derek Chatterton gb Yamaha
3 John Williams gb Yamaha
Fastlap
Derek Chatterton gb Yamaha
Assennl.png
500cc:
Pole
Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
Race
1 Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
2 Giacomo Agostini it Yamaha
3 Phil Read England MV Agusta
Fastlap
Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
350cc:
Pole
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
Race
1 Dieter Braun Deutschland Yamaha
2 Pentti Korhonen fi Yamaha
3 Alex George gb Yamaha
Fastlap
Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
250cc:
Pole
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
Race
1 Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
2 Michel Rougerie fr Harley-Davidson
3 Dieter Braun Deutschland Yamaha
Fastlap
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
125cc:
Pole
Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
Race
1 Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
2 Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
3 Bruno Kneubühler ch Yamaha
Fastlap
Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
50cc:
Pole
Eugenio Lazzarini it Piovaticci
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Kreidler
2 Herbert Rittberger de Kreidler
3 Eugenio Lazzarini it Piovaticci
Fastlap
Eugenio Lazzarini it Piovaticci
Spa-Francorchampsbe.png
500cc:
Pole
Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
Race
1 Phil Read England MV Agusta
2 John Newbold gb Suzuki
3 Jack Findlay au Yamaha
Fastlap
Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
250cc:
Pole
Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
Race
1 Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
2 Michel Rougerie fr Harley-Davidson
3 Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
Fastlap
Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
125cc:
Pole
Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
Race
1 Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
2 Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
3 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
Fastlap
Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
50cc:
Pole
Eugenio Lazzarini it Piovaticci
Race
1 Julien Van Zeebroeck be Kreidler
2 Angel Nieto sr. es Kreidler
3 Eugenio Lazzarini it Piovaticci
Fastlap
Julien Van Zeebroeck be Kreidler
Anderstorpse.png
500cc:
Pole
Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
Race
1 Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
2 Phil Read England MV Agusta
3 John Williams gb Yamaha
Fastlap
Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
250cc:
Pole
Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
Race
1 Walter Villa it Harley-Davidson
2 Otello Buscherini it Yamaha
3 Tapio Virtanen fi MZ
Fastlap
Otello Buscherini it Yamaha
125cc:
Pole
Kent Andersson se Yamaha
Race
1 Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
2 Pierpaolo Bianchi it Morbidelli
3 Eugenio Lazzarini it Piovaticci
Fastlap
Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
50cc:
Pole
Eugenio Lazzarini it Piovaticci
Race
1 Eugenio Lazzarini it Piovaticci
2 Angel Nieto sr. es Kreidler
3 Hans Hummel at Kreidler
Fastlap
Eugenio Lazzarini it Piovaticci
Imatrafi.png
500cc:
Pole
Gianfranco Bonera it MV Agusta
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it Yamaha
2 Teuvo Länsivuori fi Suzuki
3 Jack Findlay au Yamaha
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it Yamaha
350cc:
Pole
Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
Race
1 Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
2 Giacomo Agostini it Yamaha
3 Patrick Pons fr Yamaha
Fastlap
Patrick Pons fr Yamaha
250cc:
Pole
Michel Rougerie fr Harley-Davidson
Race
1 Michel Rougerie fr Harley-Davidson
2 Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
3 Otello Buscherini it Yamaha
Fastlap
Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
50cc:
Pole
Eugenio Lazzarini it Piovaticci
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Kreidler
2 Eugenio Lazzarini it Piovaticci
3 Rudolf Kunz de Kreidler
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Kreidler
Brnocz.png
500cc:
Pole
Teuvo Länsivuori fi Suzuki
Race
1 Phil Read England MV Agusta
2 Giacomo Agostini it Yamaha
3 Alex George gb Yamaha
Fastlap
Teuvo Länsivuori fi Suzuki
350cc:
Pole
Johnny Cecotto ve Yamaha
Race
1 Otello Buscherini it Yamaha
2 Olivier Chevallier fr Yamaha
3 Victor Palomo es Yamaha
Fastlap
Victor Palomo es Yamaha
250cc:
Pole
Michel Rougerie fr Harley-Davidson
Race
1 Michel Rougerie fr Harley-Davidson
2 Otello Buscherini it Yamaha
3 Dieter Braun Deutschland Yamaha
Fastlap
Otello Buscherini it Yamaha
125cc:
Pole
Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
Race
1 Leif Gustafsson se Yamaha
2 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
3 Eugenio Lazzarini it Piovaticci
Fastlap
Paolo Pileri it Morbidelli
Opatijamk.png
350cc:
Pole
Otello Buscherini it Yamaha
Race
1 Pentti Korhonen fi Yamaha
2 Otello Buscherini it Yamaha
3 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
Fastlap
Pentti Korhonen fi Yamaha
250cc:
Pole
Otello Buscherini it Yamaha
Race
1 Dieter Braun Deutschland Yamaha
2 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
3 Patrick Pons fr Yamaha
Fastlap
Otello Buscherini it Yamaha
125cc:
Pole
Eugenio Lazzarini it Piovaticci
Race
1 Dieter Braun Deutschland Morbidelli
2 Pierluigi Conforti it Morbidelli
3 Eugenio Lazzarini it Piovaticci
Fastlap
Dieter Braun Deutschland Morbidelli
50cc:
Pole
Eugenio Lazzarini it Piovaticci
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Kreidler
2 Rudolf Kunz de Kreidler
3 Aldo Pero it Kreidler
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Kreidler
1975
Le Castelletfr.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Hermann Schmid ch König
2 Werner Schwärzel Deutschland König
3 Malcolm Hobson gb Yamaha
Salzburgringat.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Rolf Steinhausen de Busch-König
2 Angelo Pantellini ch König
3 Herbert Prügl at König
Hockenheimde.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Rolf Biland ch Seymaz-Yamaha
2 Werner Schwärzel Deutschland König
3 Rolf Steinhausen de Busch-König
Imolait.png
Sidecar:
Race
Info: No race!
Isle of Manim.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Rolf Steinhausen de Busch-König
2 Malcolm Hobson gb Yamaha
3 Dick Greasley gb Yamaha
Assennl.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Werner Schwärzel Deutschland König
2 Rolf Biland ch Seymaz-Yamaha
3 Angelo Pantellini ch König
Spa-Francorchampsbe.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Rolf Steinhausen de Busch-König
2 Gustav Pape de König
3 Mick Boddice gb König
Brnocz.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Werner Schwärzel Deutschland König
2 Rolf Steinhausen de Busch-König
3 Herbert Haller de König
Top