HomeMotorcycling Statistics
Grand Prix WM Podium
Statistics Podium:
  • Grand Prix WM
    1949 to 2018 - Buriram
  • Sidecar WM
    1949 to 2018 - Oschersleben
  • Superbike WM
    1988 to 2018 - Magny Cours
  • BSB
    1995 to 2018 - Assen
  • IDM
    2000 to 2018 - Hockenheimring

Grand Prix Motorcycle Championship Podium

1972
Nürburgringde.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Alberto Pagani it MV Agusta
3 Kim Newcombe nz König
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
2 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
3 Hideo Kanaya jp Yamaha
Fastlap
Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
250cc:
Race
1 Hideo Kanaya jp Yamaha
Fastlap
Hideo Kanaya jp Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Gilberto Parlotti it Morbidelli
2 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
3 Börje Jansson se Maico
Fastlap
Gilberto Parlotti it Morbidelli
50cc:
Race
1 Jan de Vries Niederlande Kreidler
2 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
3 Börje Jansson se Jamathi
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
Clermont-Ferrandfr.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Christian Bourgeois fr Yamaha
3 Rob Bron nz Suzuki
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
2 Teuvo Länsivuori fi Yamaha
3 Renzo Pasolini it Aermacchi
Fastlap
Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
250cc:
Race
1 Phil Read England Yamaha
2 Dieter Braun Deutschland Maico
3 Hideo Kanaya jp Yamaha
Fastlap
Hideo Kanaya jp Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Gilberto Parlotti it Morbidelli
2 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
3 Börje Jansson se Maico
Fastlap
Gilberto Parlotti it Morbidelli
Salzburgringat.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Guido Mandracci it Suzuki
3 Bo Granath se Husqvarna
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Hideo Kanaya jp Yamaha
3 Renzo Pasolini it Aermacchi
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Börje Jansson se Derbi
2 Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
3 John Dodds Australien Yamaha
Fastlap
Börje Jansson se Derbi
125cc:
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
2 Gilberto Parlotti it Morbidelli
3 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
Imolait.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Alberto Pagani it MV Agusta
3 Bruno Spaggiari it Ducati
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Renzo Pasolini it Aermacchi
3 Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Renzo Pasolini it Aermacchi
2 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
3 Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
Fastlap
Renzo Pasolini it Aermacchi
125cc:
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
2 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
3 Gilberto Parlotti it Morbidelli
Fastlap
Gilberto Parlotti it Morbidelli
50cc:
Race
1 Jan de Vries Niederlande Kreidler
2 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
3 Rudolf Kunz de Kreidler
Fastlap
Jan de Vries Niederlande Kreidler
Isle of Manim.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Alberto Pagani it MV Agusta
3 Mick Grant gb Kawasaki
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Tony Rutter gb Yamaha
3 Mick Grant gb Yamaha
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Phil Read England Yamaha
2 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
3 John Williams gb Yamaha
Fastlap
Phil Read England Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
2 Chris Williams gb Yamaha
3 Bill Rae gb Maico
Fastlap
Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
Opatijamk.png
500cc:
Race
1 Alberto Pagani it MV Agusta
2 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
3 Paul Eickelberg de König
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Janos Drapal hu Yamaha
2 Dieter Braun Deutschland Yamaha
3 Phil Read England MV Agusta
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Renzo Pasolini it Aermacchi
2 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
3 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
Fastlap
Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
2 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
3 Harald Bartol at Suzuki
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
50cc:
Race
1 Jan Bruins nl Kreidler
2 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
3 Otello Buscherini it Malanca
Fastlap
Jan de Vries Niederlande Kreidler
Assennl.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Alberto Pagani it MV Agusta
3 Bruno Kneubühler ch Yamaha
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
3 Renzo Pasolini it Aermacchi
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
2 Renzo Pasolini it Aermacchi
3 Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
Fastlap
Rodney Gould England Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
2 Börje Jansson se Maico
3 Dave Simmonds gb Kawasaki
Fastlap
Börje Jansson se Maico
50cc:
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
2 Jan de Vries Niederlande Kreidler
3 Harald Bartol at Kreidler
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
Spa-Francorchampsbe.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Alberto Pagani it MV Agusta
3 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
2 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
3 Phil Read England Yamaha
Fastlap
Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
2 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
3 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
50cc:
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
2 Jan de Vries Niederlande Kreidler
3 Theo Timmer nl Jamathi
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
Sachsenringde.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
3 Kim Newcombe nz König
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Phil Read England MV Agusta
2 Renzo Pasolini it Aermacchi
3 Dieter Braun Deutschland Yamaha
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
2 Renzo Pasolini it Aermacchi
3 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
Fastlap
Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Börje Jansson se Maico
2 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
3 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
50cc:
Race
1 Theo Timmer nl Jamathi
2 Hans Hummel at Kreidler
3 Otello Buscherini it Malanca
Fastlap
Jan de Vries Niederlande Kreidler
Brnocz.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Jack Findlay au Jada
3 Bruno Kneubühler ch Yamaha
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
2 Renzo Pasolini it Aermacchi
3 Dieter Braun Deutschland Yamaha
Fastlap
Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
250cc:
Race
1 Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
2 Renzo Pasolini it Aermacchi
3 Phil Read England Yamaha
Fastlap
Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Börje Jansson se Maico
2 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
3 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
Anderstorpse.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
3 Bo Granath se Husqvarna
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Phil Read England MV Agusta
3 Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
Fastlap
Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
250cc:
Race
1 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
2 Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
3 Renzo Pasolini it Aermacchi
Fastlap
Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
2 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
3 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
Fastlap
Kent Andersson se Yamaha
50cc:
Race
1 Jan de Vries Niederlande Kreidler
2 Theo Timmer nl Jamathi
3 Juan Pares es Jamathi
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
Imatrafi.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Alberto Pagani it MV Agusta
3 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
3 Renzo Pasolini it Aermacchi
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
2 Silvio Grassetti Italien MZ
3 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
Fastlap
Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
2 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
3 Dieter Braun Deutschland Maico
Fastlap
Kent Andersson se Yamaha
Montjuiches.png
500cc:
Race
1 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
2 Dave Simmonds gb Kawasaki
3 Jack Findlay au Jada
Fastlap
Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
350cc:
Race
1 Bruno Kneubühler ch Yamaha
2 Renzo Pasolini it Aermacchi
3 Janos Drapal hu Yamaha
Fastlap
Teuvo Länsivuori fi Yamaha
250cc:
Race
1 Renzo Pasolini it Aermacchi
2 Teuvo Länsivuori fi Yamaha
3 Barry Sheene gb Yamaha
Fastlap
Renzo Pasolini it Aermacchi
125cc:
Race
1 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
2 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
3 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
Fastlap
Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
50cc:
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
2 Jan de Vries Niederlande Kreidler
3 Kent Andersson se Kreidler
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
1972
Nürburgringde.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Siegfried Schauzu de BMW
2 Heinz Luthringshauser de BMW
3 Richard Wegener de BMW
Clermont-Ferrandfr.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Heinz Luthringshauser de BMW
2 Siegfried Schauzu de BMW
3 Richard Wegener de BMW
Salzburgringat.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Klaus Enders de BMW
2 Heinz Luthringshauser de BMW
3 Karl Venus de BMW
Isle of Manim.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Siegfried Schauzu de BMW
2 Heinz Luthringshauser de BMW
3 Gary Boret gb König
Assennl.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Klaus Enders de BMW
2 Chris Vincent England Münch
3 Siegfried Schauzu de BMW
Spa-Francorchampsbe.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Klaus Enders de BMW
2 Heinz Luthringshauser de BMW
3 Siegfried Schauzu de BMW
Brnocz.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Klaus Enders de BMW
2 Chris Vincent England Münch
3 Richard Wegener de BMW
Imatrafi.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Chris Vincent England Münch
2 Klaus Enders de BMW
3 Siegfried Schauzu de BMW
Top