HomeMotorcycling Statistics
Grand Prix WM Podium
Statistics Podium:
  • Grand Prix WM
    1949 to 2018 - Buriram
  • Sidecar WM
    1949 to 2018 - Oschersleben
  • Superbike WM
    1988 to 2018 - Magny Cours
  • BSB
    1995 to 2018 - Assen
  • IDM
    2000 to 2018 - Hockenheimring

Grand Prix Motorcycle Championship Podium

1970
Nürburgringde.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Alan Barnett gb Seeley
3 Tommy Robb ie Seeley
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Kel Carruthers Australien Benelli
3 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Kel Carruthers Australien Yamaha
2 Klaus Huber de Yamaha
3 Chas Mortimer gb Yamaha
Fastlap
Klaus Huber de Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 John Dodds Australien Aermacchi
2 Heinz Kriwanek at Rotax
3 Walter Sommer de Yamaha
Fastlap
Laszlo Szabo hu MZ
50cc:
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
2 Rudolf Kunz de Kreidler
3 Gilberto Parlotti it Tomos
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
Le Mansfr.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Ginger Molloy nz Kawasaki
3 Alberto Pagani it Linto
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
2 Santiago Herrero es Ossa
3 Laszlo Szabo hu MZ
Fastlap
Santiago Herrero es Ossa
125cc:
Race
1 Dieter Braun Deutschland Suzuki
2 Börje Jansson se Maico
3 Günther Bartusch de MZ
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
50cc:
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
2 Aalt Toersen Niederlande Jamathi
3 Rudolf Kunz de Kreidler
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
Opatijamk.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Angelo Bergamonti it Aermacchi
3 Roberto Gallina it Paton
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Kel Carruthers Australien Benelli
3 Silvio Grassetti Italien Jawa
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Santiago Herrero es Ossa
2 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
3 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
Fastlap
Kel Carruthers Australien Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Dieter Braun Deutschland Suzuki
2 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
3 Angelo Bergamonti it Aermacchi
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
50cc:
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
2 Jan de Vries Niederlande Kreidler
3 Jos Schurgers nl Kreidler
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
Isle of Manim.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Peter Williams gb Matchless
3 Bill Smith gb Kawasaki
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Alan Barnett gb Aermacchi
3 Paul Smart gb Yamaha
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Kel Carruthers Australien Yamaha
2 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
3 Günther Bartusch de MZ
Fastlap
Kel Carruthers Australien Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Dieter Braun Deutschland Suzuki
2 Börje Jansson se Maico
3 Günther Bartusch de MZ
Fastlap
Dave Simmonds gb Kawasaki
Assennl.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Angelo Bergamonti it Aermacchi
3 Alberto Pagani it Linto
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Renzo Pasolini it Benelli
3 Phil Read England Yamaha
Fastlap
Renzo Pasolini it Benelli
250cc:
Race
1 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
2 Phil Read England Yamaha
3 Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
Fastlap
Phil Read England Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Dieter Braun Deutschland Suzuki
2 Dave Simmonds gb Kawasaki
3 Laszlo Szabo hu MZ
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
50cc:
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
2 Jan de Vries Niederlande Kreidler
3 Salvadore Canellas es Derbi
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
Spa-Francorchampsbe.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Christian Ravel fr Kawasaki
3 Tommy Robb ie Seeley
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
2 Kel Carruthers Australien Yamaha
3 Börje Jansson se Yamaha
Fastlap
Rodney Gould England Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
2 Dave Simmonds gb Kawasaki
3 Börje Jansson se Maico
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
50cc:
Race
1 Aalt Toersen Niederlande Jamathi
2 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
3 Jos Schurgers nl Kreidler
Fastlap
Aalt Toersen Niederlande Jamathi
Sachsenringde.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 John Dodds Australien Linto
3 Martin Carney gb Kawasaki
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Renzo Pasolini it Benelli
3 Kel Carruthers Australien Benelli
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
2 Silvio Grassetti Italien Yamaha
3 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
Fastlap
Kel Carruthers Australien Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
2 Dieter Braun Deutschland Suzuki
3 Börje Jansson se Maico
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
50cc:
Race
1 Aalt Toersen Niederlande Jamathi
2 Jos Schurgers nl Kreidler
3 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
Fastlap
Aalt Toersen Niederlande Jamathi
Brnocz.png
350cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Renzo Pasolini it Benelli
3 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Kel Carruthers Australien Yamaha
2 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
3 Jarno Saarinen fi Yamaha
Fastlap
Kel Carruthers Australien Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Gilberto Parlotti it Morbidelli
2 Dieter Braun Deutschland Suzuki
3 Dave Simmonds gb Kawasaki
Fastlap
Gilberto Parlotti it Morbidelli
50cc:
Race
1 Aalt Toersen Niederlande Jamathi
2 Rudolf Kunz de Kreidler
3 Salvadore Canellas es Derbi
Fastlap
Aalt Toersen Niederlande Jamathi
Imatrafi.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Ginger Molloy nz Kawasaki
3 Alberto Pagani it Linto
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
3 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
2 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
3 Paul Smart gb Yamaha
Fastlap
Rodney Gould England Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Dave Simmonds gb Kawasaki
2 Thomas Heuschkel de MZ
3 Hartmut Bischoff de MZ
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
Belfast-Dundrodie.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Ginger Molloy nz Kawasaki
3 Percy Tait gb Seeley
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Günther Bartusch de MZ
3 Tommy Robb ie Yamaha
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Kel Carruthers Australien Yamaha
2 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
3 Paul Smart gb Yamaha
Fastlap
Kel Carruthers Australien Yamaha
50cc:
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
2 Salvadore Canellas es Derbi
3 Aalt Toersen Niederlande Jamathi
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
Monzait.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Angelo Bergamonti it MV Agusta
3 Silvano Bertarelli it Kawasaki
Fastlap
Renzo Pasolini it Benelli
350cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Angelo Bergamonti it MV Agusta
3 Renzo Pasolini it Benelli
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
2 Kel Carruthers Australien Yamaha
3 Phil Read England Yamaha
Fastlap
Rodney Gould England Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
2 Laszlo Szabo hu MZ
3 Cees Van Dongen nl Yamaha
Fastlap
Gilberto Parlotti it Morbidelli
50cc:
Race
1 Jan de Vries Niederlande Kreidler
2 Rudolf Kunz de Kreidler
3 Ludwig Fassbender de Kreidler
Fastlap
Jan de Vries Niederlande Kreidler
Montjuiches.png
500cc:
Race
1 Angelo Bergamonti it MV Agusta
2 Ginger Molloy nz Kawasaki
3 Giuseppe Mandolini it Moto Guzzi
Fastlap
Angelo Bergamonti it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Angelo Bergamonti it MV Agusta
2 Rodney Gould England Yamaha
3 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
Fastlap
Angelo Bergamonti it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Kent Andersson se Yamaha
2 Ginger Molloy nz Yamaha
3 Silvio Grassetti Italien Yamaha
Fastlap
Kent Andersson se Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
2 Barry Sheene gb Suzuki
3 Börje Jansson se Maico
Fastlap
Angel Nieto sr. es Derbi
50cc:
Race
1 Salvadore Canellas es Derbi
2 Rudolf Kunz de Kreidler
3 Jan de Vries Niederlande Kreidler
Fastlap
Rudolf Kunz de Kreidler
1970
Nürburgringde.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Georg Auerbacher de BMW
2 Heinz Luthringshauser de BMW
3 Richard Wegener de BMW
Le Mansfr.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Klaus Enders de BMW
2 Georg Auerbacher de BMW
3 Siegfried Schauzu de BMW
Isle of Manim.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Klaus Enders de BMW
2 Siegfried Schauzu de BMW
3 Heinz Luthringshauser de BMW
Assennl.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Georg Auerbacher de BMW
2 Horst Owesle de URS-Fath
3 Siegfried Schauzu de BMW
Spa-Francorchampsbe.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Arsenius Butscher de BMW
2 Jean-Claude Castella ch BMW
3 Peter Harris gb BMW
Brnocz.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Klaus Enders de BMW
2 Georg Auerbacher de BMW
3 Arsenius Butscher de BMW
Imatrafi.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Klaus Enders de BMW
2 Siegfried Schauzu de BMW
3 Arsenius Butscher de BMW
Belfast-Dundrodie.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Klaus Enders de BMW
2 Siegfried Schauzu de BMW
3 Jean-Claude Castella ch BMW
Top