HomeMotorcycling Statistics
Grand Prix WM Podium
Statistics Podium:
  • Grand Prix WM
    1949 to 2018 - Buriram
  • Sidecar WM
    1949 to 2018 - Oschersleben
  • Superbike WM
    1988 to 2018 - Magny Cours
  • BSB
    1995 to 2018 - Assen
  • IDM
    2000 to 2018 - Hockenheimring

Grand Prix Motorcycle Championship Podium

1966
Montjuiches.png
250cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Derek Woodman gb MZ
3 Renzo Pasolini it Aermacchi
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
125cc:
Race
1 Bill Ivy England Yamaha
2 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
3 Ralph Bryans ie Honda
Fastlap
Phil Read England Yamaha
50cc:
Race
1 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
2 Hans-Georg Anscheidt de Suzuki
3 Ralph Bryans ie Honda
Fastlap
Hans-Georg Anscheidt de Suzuki
Hockenheimde.png
500cc:
Race
1 Jim Redman England Honda
2 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
3 Gyula Marszovsky ch Matchless
Fastlap
Jim Redman England Honda
350cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Tarquinio Provini it Benelli
3 Bruce Beale zw Honda
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
250cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Jim Redman England Honda
3 Bill Ivy England Yamaha
Fastlap
Jim Redman England Honda
125cc:
Race
1 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
2 Ralph Bryans ie Honda
3 Phil Read England Yamaha
Fastlap
Luigi Taveri ch Honda
50cc:
Race
1 Hans-Georg Anscheidt de Suzuki
2 Ralph Bryans ie Honda
3 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
Fastlap
Hans-Georg Anscheidt de Suzuki
Clermont-Ferrandfr.png
350cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
3 Jim Redman England Honda
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
250cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Jim Redman England Honda
3 Phil Read England Yamaha
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
Assennl.png
500cc:
Race
1 Jim Redman England Honda
2 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
3 Frantisek Stastny cz Jawa
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
350cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
3 Renzo Pasolini it Aermacchi
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
250cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Phil Read England Yamaha
3 Jim Redman England Honda
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
125cc:
Race
1 Bill Ivy England Yamaha
2 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
3 Phil Read England Yamaha
Fastlap
Luigi Taveri ch Honda
50cc:
Race
1 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
2 Ralph Bryans ie Honda
3 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
Fastlap
Luigi Taveri ch Honda
Spa-Francorchampsbe.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Stuart Graham gb Matchless
3 Jack Ahearn au Norton
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
250cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Phil Read England Yamaha
3 Jim Redman England Honda
Fastlap
Phil Read England Yamaha
Sachsenringde.png
500cc:
Race
1 Frantisek Stastny cz Jawa
2 Jack Findlay au Matchless
3 Jack Ahearn au Norton
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Frantisek Stastny cz Jawa
3 Gustav Havel cz Jawa
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Phil Read England Yamaha
3 Mike Duff ca Yamaha
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
125cc:
Race
1 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
2 Yoshimi Katayama jp Suzuki
3 Bill Ivy England Yamaha
Fastlap
Luigi Taveri ch Honda
Brnocz.png
500cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
3 Gyula Marszovsky ch Matchless
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
350cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
3 Heinz Rosner Deutschland MZ
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
250cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Phil Read England Yamaha
3 Heinz Rosner Deutschland MZ
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
125cc:
Race
1 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
2 Ralph Bryans ie Honda
3 Bill Ivy England Yamaha
Fastlap
Bill Ivy England Yamaha
Imatrafi.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
3 Jack Findlay au Matchless
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Heinz Rosner Deutschland MZ
3 Jack Ahearn au Norton
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
250cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Stuart Graham gb Honda
3 Frantisek Stastny cz Jawa
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
125cc:
Race
1 Phil Read England Yamaha
2 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
3 Ralph Bryans ie Honda
Fastlap
Luigi Taveri ch Honda
Belfast-Ulsterie.png
500cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
3 Frantisek Stastny cz Jawa
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
350cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
3 Tommy Robb ie Bultaco
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
250cc:
Race
1 Ginger Molloy nz Bultaco
2 Gyula Marszovsky ch Bultaco
3 Kevin Cass au Bultaco
Fastlap
Phil Read England Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
2 Ralph Bryans ie Honda
3 Phil Read England Yamaha
Fastlap
Ralph Bryans ie Honda
Isle of Manim.png
500cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
3 Chris Conn gb Norton
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
350cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Peter Williams gb AJS
3 Chris Conn gb Norton
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Stuart Graham gb Honda
3 Peter Inchley gb Villiers
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
125cc:
Race
1 Bill Ivy England Yamaha
2 Phil Read England Yamaha
3 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
Fastlap
Bill Ivy England Yamaha
50cc:
Race
1 Ralph Bryans ie Honda
2 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
3 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
Fastlap
Ralph Bryans ie Honda
Monzait.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Peter Williams gb Matchless
3 Jack Findlay au Matchless
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
350cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Renzo Pasolini it Aermacchi
3 Alberto Pagani it Aermacchi
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Heinz Rosner Deutschland MZ
3 Alberto Pagani it Aermacchi
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
125cc:
Race
1 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
2 Ralph Bryans ie Honda
3 Bill Ivy England Yamaha
Fastlap
Luigi Taveri ch Honda
50cc:
Race
1 Hans-Georg Anscheidt de Suzuki
2 Ralph Bryans ie Honda
3 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
Fastlap
Hans-Georg Anscheidt de Suzuki
Fiscojp.png
350cc:
Race
1 Phil Read England Yamaha
2 Bill Ivy England Yamaha
3 Alberto Pagani it Aermacchi
Fastlap
Bill Ivy England Yamaha
250cc:
Race
1 Hiroshi Hasegawa jp Yamaha
2 Phil Read England Yamaha
3 Akiyasu Motohashi jp Yamaha
Fastlap
Phil Read England Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Bill Ivy England Yamaha
2 Yoshimi Katayama jp Suzuki
3 Mitsuo Itoh jp Suzuki
Fastlap
Bill Ivy England Yamaha
50cc:
Race
1 Yoshimi Katayama jp Suzuki
2 Hans-Georg Anscheidt de Suzuki
3 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
Fastlap
Yoshimi Katayama jp Suzuki
1966
Hockenheimde.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Fritz Scheidegger ch BMW
2 Max Deubel de BMW
3 Colin Seeley gb BMW
Clermont-Ferrandfr.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Fritz Scheidegger ch BMW
2 Colin Seeley gb BMW
3 Max Deubel de BMW
Assennl.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Fritz Scheidegger ch BMW
2 Max Deubel de BMW
3 Otto Kölle de BMW
Spa-Francorchampsbe.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Fritz Scheidegger ch BMW
2 Max Deubel de BMW
3 Georg Auerbacher de BMW
Isle of Manim.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Fritz Scheidegger ch BMW
2 Max Deubel de BMW
3 Georg Auerbacher de BMW
Monzait.png
Sidecar:
Race
Info: No race!
Top