HomeMotorcycling Statistics
Grand Prix WM Podium
Statistics Podium:
  • Grand Prix WM
    1949 to 2018 - Buriram
  • Sidecar WM
    1949 to 2018 - Oschersleben
  • Superbike WM
    1988 to 2018 - Magny Cours
  • BSB
    1995 to 2018 - Assen
  • IDM
    2000 to 2018 - Hockenheimring

Grand Prix Motorcycle Championship Podium

1965
Daytonaus.png
500cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Buddy Parriott us Norton
3 Roger Beaumont ca Norton
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
250cc:
Race
1 Phil Read England Yamaha
2 Mike Duff ca Yamaha
3 Silvio Grassetti Italien Morini
Fastlap
Phil Read England Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
2 Ernst Degner de Suzuki
3 Frank Perris gb Suzuki
Fastlap
Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
50cc:
Race
1 Ernst Degner de Suzuki
2 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
3 Michio Ichino jp Suzuki
Fastlap
Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
Nürburgringde.png
500cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
3 Walter Scheimann de Norton
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
350cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
3 Gustav Havel cz Jawa
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Phil Read England Yamaha
2 Mike Duff ca Yamaha
3 Ramon Torras es Bultaco
Fastlap
Phil Read England Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
2 Frank Perris gb Suzuki
3 Ramon Torras es Bultaco
Fastlap
Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
50cc:
Race
1 Ralph Bryans ie Honda
2 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
3 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
Fastlap
Luigi Taveri ch Honda
Montjuiches.png
250cc:
Race
1 Phil Read England Yamaha
2 Ramon Torras es Bultaco
3 Mike Duff ca Yamaha
Fastlap
Phil Read England Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
2 Frank Perris gb Suzuki
3 Derek Woodman gb MZ
Fastlap
Frank Perris gb Suzuki
50cc:
Race
1 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
2 Ralph Bryans ie Honda
3 Jose-Maria Busquet es Derbi
Fastlap
Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
Rouenfr.png
250cc:
Race
1 Phil Read England Yamaha
2 Bruce Beale zw Honda
3 Barry Smith au Bultaco
Fastlap
Jim Redman England Honda
125cc:
Race
1 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
2 Ernst Degner de Suzuki
3 Frank Perris gb Suzuki
Fastlap
Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
50cc:
Race
1 Ralph Bryans ie Honda
2 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
3 Ernst Degner de Suzuki
Fastlap
Ernst Degner de Suzuki
Isle of Manim.png
500cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Joey Dunphy gb Norton
3 Mike Duff ca Matchless
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
350cc:
Race
1 Jim Redman England Honda
2 Phil Read England Yamaha
3 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
250cc:
Race
1 Jim Redman England Honda
2 Mike Duff ca Yamaha
3 Frank Perris gb Suzuki
Fastlap
Jim Redman England Honda
125cc:
Race
1 Phil Read England Yamaha
2 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
3 Mike Duff ca Yamaha
Fastlap
Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
50cc:
Race
1 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
2 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
3 Ernst Degner de Suzuki
Fastlap
Luigi Taveri ch Honda
Assennl.png
500cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
3 Paddy Driver za Matchless
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
350cc:
Race
1 Jim Redman England Honda
2 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
3 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
Fastlap
Jim Redman England Honda
250cc:
Race
1 Phil Read England Yamaha
2 Jim Redman England Honda
3 Mike Duff ca Yamaha
Fastlap
Phil Read England Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Mike Duff ca Yamaha
2 Yoshimi Katayama jp Suzuki
3 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
Fastlap
Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
50cc:
Race
1 Ralph Bryans ie Honda
2 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
3 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
Fastlap
Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
Spa-Francorchampsbe.png
500cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
3 Derek Minter gb Norton
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
250cc:
Race
1 Jim Redman England Honda
2 Phil Read England Yamaha
3 Mike Duff ca Yamaha
Fastlap
Phil Read England Yamaha
50cc:
Race
1 Ernst Degner de Suzuki
2 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
3 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
Fastlap
Luigi Taveri ch Honda
Sachsenringde.png
500cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
3 Paddy Driver za Matchless
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
350cc:
Race
1 Jim Redman England Honda
2 Derek Woodman gb MZ
3 Gustav Havel cz Jawa
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Jim Redman England Honda
2 Phil Read England Yamaha
3 Derek Woodman gb MZ
Fastlap
Jim Redman England Honda
125cc:
Race
1 Frank Perris gb Suzuki
2 Dieter Krumpholz de MZ
3 Derek Woodman gb MZ
Fastlap
Frank Perris gb Suzuki
Brnocz.png
500cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
3 Jack Ahearn au Norton
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
350cc:
Race
1 Jim Redman England Honda
2 Derek Woodman gb MZ
3 Nikilai Sevotianov ru Vostok
Fastlap
Jim Redman England Honda
250cc:
Race
1 Phil Read England Yamaha
2 Mike Duff ca Yamaha
3 Jim Redman England Honda
Fastlap
Mike Duff ca Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Frank Perris gb Suzuki
2 Derek Woodman gb MZ
3 Heinz Rosner Deutschland MZ
Fastlap
Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
Belfast-Ulsterie.png
500cc:
Race
1 Dick Creith ie Norton
2 Paddy Driver za Matchless
3 Chris Conn gb Norton
Fastlap
Paddy Driver za Matchless
350cc:
Race
1 Frantisek Stastny cz Jawa
2 Bruce Beale zw Honda
3 Gustav Havel cz Jawa
Fastlap
Jim Redman England Honda
250cc:
Race
1 Phil Read England Yamaha
2 Mike Duff ca Yamaha
3 Derek Woodman gb MZ
Fastlap
Phil Read England Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Ernst Degner de Suzuki
2 Klaus Enderlein de MZ
3 Derek Woodman gb MZ
Fastlap
Ernst Degner de Suzuki
Imatrafi.png
500cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Paddy Driver za Matchless
3 Fred Stevens gb Matchless
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Bruce Beale zw Honda
3 Frantisek Bocek cz Jawa
Fastlap
Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Mike Duff ca Yamaha
2 Heinz Rosner Deutschland MZ
3 Ralph Bryans ie Honda
Fastlap
Mike Duff ca Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
2 Frank Perris gb Suzuki
3 Jochen Leitert de MZ
Fastlap
Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
Monzait.png
500cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
3 Frantisek Stastny cz Jawa
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
350cc:
Race
1 Giacomo Agostini it MV Agusta
2 Silvio Grassetti Italien Bianchi
3 Tarquinio Provini it Benelli
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
250cc:
Race
1 Tarquinio Provini it Benelli
2 Heinz Rosner Deutschland MZ
3 Remo Venturi it Benelli
Fastlap
Tarquinio Provini it Benelli
125cc:
Race
1 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
2 Frank Perris gb Suzuki
3 Derek Woodman gb MZ
Fastlap
Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
Suzukajp.png
350cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Jim Redman England Honda
3 Isamu Kasuya jp Honda
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
250cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb Honda
2 Isamu Kasuya jp Honda
3 Bill Ivy England Yamaha
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb Honda
125cc:
Race
1 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
2 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
3 Ralph Bryans ie Honda
Fastlap
Luigi Taveri ch Honda
50cc:
Race
1 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
2 Ralph Bryans ie Honda
3 Mitsuo Itoh jp Suzuki
Fastlap
Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
1965
Nürburgringde.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Fritz Scheidegger ch BMW
2 Siegfried Schauzu de BMW
3 Arsenius Butscher de BMW
Montjuiches.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Max Deubel de BMW
2 Fritz Scheidegger ch BMW
3 Arsenius Butscher de BMW
Rouenfr.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Florian Camathias ch BMW
2 Fritz Scheidegger ch BMW
3 Max Deubel de BMW
Isle of Manim.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Max Deubel de BMW
2 Fritz Scheidegger ch BMW
3 Georg Auerbacher de BMW
Assennl.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Fritz Scheidegger ch BMW
2 Chris Vincent England BMW
3 Colin Seeley gb BMW
Spa-Francorchampsbe.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Fritz Scheidegger ch BMW
2 Max Deubel de BMW
3 Peter Harris gb BMW
Monzait.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Fritz Scheidegger ch BMW
2 Georg Auerbacher de BMW
3 Otto Kölle de BMW
Top