HomeMotorcycling Statistics
Grand Prix WM Podium
Statistics Podium:
  • Grand Prix WM
    1949 to 2018 - Buriram
  • Sidecar WM
    1949 to 2018 - Oschersleben
  • Superbike WM
    1988 to 2018 - Magny Cours
  • BSB
    1995 to 2018 - Assen
  • IDM
    2000 to 2018 - Hockenheimring

Grand Prix Motorcycle Championship Podium

1963
Montjuiches.png
250cc:
Race
1 Tarquinio Provini it Morini
2 Jim Redman England Honda
3 Tommy Robb ie Honda
Fastlap
Tarquinio Provini it Morini
125cc:
Race
1 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
2 Jim Redman England Honda
3 Kunimitsu Takahashi jp Honda
Fastlap
Luigi Taveri ch Honda
50cc:
Race
1 Hans-Georg Anscheidt de Kreidler
2 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
3 Jose-Maria Busquet es Derbi
Fastlap
Hans-Georg Anscheidt de Kreidler
Hockenheimde.png
350cc:
Race
1 Jim Redman England Honda
2 Remo Venturi it Bianchi
3 Phil Read England Gilera
Fastlap
Jim Redman England Honda
250cc:
Race
1 Tarquinio Provini it Morini
2 Tommy Robb ie Honda
3 Jim Redman England Honda
Fastlap
Tarquinio Provini it Morini
125cc:
Race
1 Ernst Degner de Suzuki
2 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
3 Laszlo Szabo hu MZ
Fastlap
Ernst Degner de Suzuki
50cc:
Race
1 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
2 Isao Morishita jp Suzuki
3 Ernst Degner de Suzuki
Fastlap
Isao Morishita jp Suzuki
Clermont-Ferrandfr.png
250cc:
Race
Info: No race!
125cc:
Race
1 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
2 Jim Redman England Honda
3 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
Fastlap
Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
50cc:
Race
1 Hans-Georg Anscheidt de Kreidler
2 Ernst Degner de Suzuki
3 Michio Ichino jp Suzuki
Fastlap
Hans-Georg Anscheidt de Kreidler
Isle of Manim.png
500cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb MV Agusta
2 John Hartle gb Gilera
3 Phil Read England Gilera
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Jim Redman England Honda
2 John Hartle gb Gilera
3 Frantisek Stastny cz Jawa
Fastlap
Jim Redman England Honda
250cc:
Race
1 Jim Redman England Honda
2 Fumio Ito jp Yamaha
3 Bill Smith gb Honda
Fastlap
Jim Redman England Honda
125cc:
Race
1 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
2 Frank Perris gb Suzuki
3 Ernst Degner de Suzuki
Fastlap
Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
50cc:
Race
1 Mitsuo Itoh jp Suzuki
2 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
3 Hans-Georg Anscheidt de Kreidler
Fastlap
Ernst Degner de Suzuki
Assennl.png
500cc:
Race
1 John Hartle gb Gilera
2 Phil Read England Gilera
3 Alan Shepherd gb Matchless
Fastlap
John Hartle gb Gilera
350cc:
Race
1 Jim Redman England Honda
2 Mike Hailwood gb MV Agusta
3 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
Fastlap
Jim Redman England Honda
250cc:
Race
1 Jim Redman England Honda
2 Fumio Ito jp Yamaha
3 Tarquinio Provini it Morini
Fastlap
Jim Redman England Honda
125cc:
Race
1 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
2 Frank Perris gb Suzuki
3 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
Fastlap
Bert Schneider at Suzuki
50cc:
Race
1 Ernst Degner de Suzuki
2 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
3 Michio Ichino jp Suzuki
Fastlap
Ernst Degner de Suzuki
Spa-Francorchampsbe.png
500cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb MV Agusta
2 Phil Read England Gilera
3 Alan Shepherd gb Matchless
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Fumio Ito jp Yamaha
2 Yoshikazu Sunaki jp Yamaha
3 Tarquinio Provini it Morini
Fastlap
Fumio Ito jp Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Bert Schneider at Suzuki
2 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
3 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
Fastlap
Ernst Degner de Suzuki
50cc:
Race
1 Isao Morishita jp Suzuki
2 Ernst Degner de Suzuki
3 Hans-Georg Anscheidt de Kreidler
Fastlap
Hans-Georg Anscheidt de Kreidler
Belfast-Ulsterie.png
500cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb MV Agusta
2 John Hartle gb Gilera
3 Derek Minter gb Gilera
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Jim Redman England Honda
2 Mike Hailwood gb MV Agusta
3 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
Fastlap
Jim Redman England Honda
250cc:
Race
1 Jim Redman England Honda
2 Tarquinio Provini it Morini
3 Tommy Robb ie Honda
Fastlap
Tarquinio Provini it Morini
125cc:
Race
1 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
2 Bert Schneider at Suzuki
3 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
Fastlap
Bert Schneider at Suzuki
Sachsenringde.png
500cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb MV Agusta
2 Derek Minter gb Gilera
3 Alan Shepherd gb Matchless
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb MV Agusta
2 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
3 Jim Redman England Honda
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb MZ
2 Alan Shepherd gb MZ
3 Jim Redman England Honda
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb MZ
125cc:
Race
1 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
2 Alan Shepherd gb MZ
3 Bert Schneider at Suzuki
Fastlap
Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
Tamperefi.png
500cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb MV Agusta
2 Alan Shepherd gb Matchless
3 Mike Duff ca Matchless
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb MV Agusta
2 Jim Redman England Honda
3 Sven-Olof Gunnarsson se Norton
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb MV Agusta
125cc:
Race
1 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
2 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
3 Alan Shepherd gb MZ
Fastlap
Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
50cc:
Race
1 Hans-Georg Anscheidt de Kreidler
2 Mitsuo Itoh jp Suzuki
3 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
Fastlap
Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
Monzait.png
500cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb MV Agusta
2 Jack Findlay au Matchless
3 Fred Stevens gb Norton
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb MV Agusta
350cc:
Race
1 Jim Redman England Honda
2 Alan Shepherd gb MZ
3 Tommy Robb ie Honda
Fastlap
Jim Redman England Honda
250cc:
Race
1 Tarquinio Provini it Morini
2 Jim Redman England Honda
3 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
Fastlap
Tarquinio Provini it Morini
125cc:
Race
1 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
2 Jim Redman England Honda
3 Kunimitsu Takahashi jp Honda
Fastlap
Luigi Taveri ch Honda Jim Redman England Honda
Buenos Airesar.png
500cc:
Race
1 Mike Hailwood gb MV Agusta
2 Jorge Kissling ar Norton
3 Benedicto Caldarella ar Matchless
Fastlap
Mike Hailwood gb MV Agusta
250cc:
Race
1 Tarquinio Provini it Morini
2 Jim Redman England Honda
3 Umberto Masetti it Morini
Fastlap
Tarquinio Provini it Morini
125cc:
Race
1 Jim Redman England Honda
2 Hector-Adolfo Pochettino ar Bultaco
3 Benedicto Caldarella ar Bultaco
Fastlap
Jim Redman England Honda
50cc:
Race
1 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
2 Ernst Degner de Suzuki
3 Alberto Pagani it Kreidler
Fastlap
Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
Suzukajp.png
250cc:
Race
1 Jim Redman England Honda
2 Fumio Ito jp Yamaha
3 Phil Read England Yamaha
Fastlap
Fumio Ito jp Yamaha
125cc:
Race
1 Frank Perris gb Suzuki
2 Jim Redman England Honda
3 Ernst Degner de Suzuki
Fastlap
Jim Redman England Honda
50cc:
Race
1 Luigi Taveri ch Honda
2 Hugh Anderson nz Suzuki
3 Shunkichi Masuda jp Suzuki
Fastlap
Luigi Taveri ch Honda
1963
Montjuiches.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Max Deubel de BMW
2 Otto Kölle de BMW
3 Florian Camathias ch BMW
Hockenheimde.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Florian Camathias ch BMW
2 Max Deubel de BMW
3 Georg Auerbacher de BMW
Clermont-Ferrandfr.png
Sidecar:
Race
Info: No race!
Isle of Manim.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Florian Camathias ch BMW
2 Fritz Scheidegger ch BMW
3 Alan Birch gb BMW
Assennl.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Max Deubel de BMW
2 Fritz Scheidegger ch BMW
3 Florian Camathias ch BMW
Spa-Francorchampsbe.png
Sidecar:
Race
1 Fritz Scheidegger ch BMW
2 Max Deubel de BMW
3 Georg Auerbacher de BMW
Top